Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ real estate market (86406) currently shows 337 active listings, with 93 pending sales. Homes are averaging 55 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 55 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.2% year-over-year, from $599,400 to $580,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 23,973 · Density: 37.9/mi² · Median household income: $70,833
Typical home value: $380,999 · Homeownership: 77.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86406 | Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406 | 0.0 mi | 340 | $324,080,180 | $600,000 | $953,177 |
| 86404 | Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404 | 16.3 mi | 213 | $181,793,796 | $679,000 | $853,492 |
| 86438 | Yucca, AZ 86438 | 19.9 mi | 23 | $7,459,590 | $264,375 | $324,330 |
| 85344 | Parker, AZ 85344 | 30.9 mi | 49 | $37,916,935 | $487,500 | $773,815 |
| 85360 | Wikieup, AZ 85360 | 32.6 mi | 2 | $923,000 | $461,500 | $461,500 |
| 86433 | Oatman, AZ 86433 | 37.4 mi | 2 | $1,374,000 | $687,000 | $687,000 |
| 86426 | Fort Mohave, AZ 86426 | 47.4 mi | 172 | $76,720,428 | $399,900 | $446,049 |
| 86442 | Bullhead City, AZ 86442 | 52.8 mi | 258 | $103,912,080 | $316,225 | $402,760 |
| 85346 | Quartzsite, AZ 85346 | 56.2 mi | 20 | $5,834,220 | $298,500 | $291,711 |
| 92225 | Blythe, CA 92225 | 57.6 mi | 77 | $26,718,230 | $259,750 | $346,990 |
| 85334 | Ehrenberg, AZ 85334 | 58.8 mi | 1 | $750,000 | $750,000 | $750,000 |
| 86429 | Bullhead City, AZ 86429 | 63.7 mi | 108 | $58,289,220 | $447,250 | $539,715 |
| 86431 | Chloride, AZ 86431 | 69.6 mi | 3 | $728,001 | $179,000 | $242,667 |
As of April 2026, there are 337 active listings in LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ (zip code 86406), compared to 342 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86406 is $580,000 as of April 2026, a 3.2% decrease from $599,400 the prior year.
Homes in LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86406 spend an average of 55 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 58 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86406 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 55 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 86406 save an estimated $11,600 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $580,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.