Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EDWARDS, CO real estate market (81632) currently shows 82 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 93 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.2% year-over-year, from $3,575,000 to $3,247,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in EDWARDS, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 10,819 · Density: 36.0/mi² · Median household income: $90,464
Typical home value: $798,349 · Homeownership: 69.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81632 | Edwards, CO 81632 | 0.0 mi | 81 | $385,897,203 | $3,768,750 | $4,764,163 |
| 81631 | Eagle, CO 81631 | 8.6 mi | 61 | $122,580,476 | $1,719,500 | $2,009,516 |
| 81645 | Minturn, CO 81645 | 12.5 mi | 24 | $46,358,400 | $1,595,000 | $1,931,600 |
| 80423 | Bond, CO 80423 | 16.0 mi | 1 | $5,404,713 | $5,404,713 | $5,404,713 |
| 81621 | Basalt, CO 81621 | 21.9 mi | 124 | $355,603,728 | $1,805,175 | $2,867,772 |
| 80463 | McCoy, CO 80463 | 24.1 mi | 1 | $17,500,000 | $17,500,000 | $17,500,000 |
| 81656 | Woody Creek, CO 81656 | 25.3 mi | 8 | $146,460,000 | $16,625,000 | $18,307,500 |
| 80479 | Toponas, CO 80479 | 30.7 mi | 1 | $17,500,000 | $17,500,000 | $17,500,000 |
| 81615 | Snowmass Village, CO 81615 | 33.2 mi | 228 | $1,104,183,024 | $3,257,500 | $4,842,908 |
| 80468 | Parshall, CO 80468 | 33.5 mi | 2 | $1,390,000 | $695,000 | $695,000 |
| 80420 | Alma, CO 80420 | 34.3 mi | 16 | $10,511,920 | $625,000 | $656,995 |
| 81654 | Snowmass, CO 81654 | 35.8 mi | 15 | $200,447,370 | $10,500,000 | $13,363,158 |
| 81601 | Glenwood Springs, CO 81601 | 38.2 mi | 77 | $108,875,382 | $1,135,000 | $1,413,966 |
As of April 2026, there are 82 active listings in EDWARDS, CO (zip code 81632), compared to 64 the prior year.
The median listing price in EDWARDS, CO 81632 is $3,247,500 as of April 2026, a 9.2% decrease from $3,575,000 the prior year.
Homes in EDWARDS, CO 81632 spend an average of 93 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 77 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EDWARDS, CO 81632 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EDWARDS, CO 81632 save an estimated $64,950 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $3,247,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.