Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GILL, CO real estate market (80624) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 14.9% year-over-year, from $800,000 to $680,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in GILL, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 681 · Density: 3.6/mi² · Median household income: $85,331
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 75.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80624 | Gill, CO 80624 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $1,190,000 | $595,000 | $595,000 |
| 80644 | Kersey, CO 80644 | 8.3 mi | 6 | $3,094,080 | $462,000 | $515,680 |
| 80631 | Greeley, CO 80631 | 11.7 mi | 90 | $41,120,100 | $379,925 | $456,890 |
| 80645 | La Salle, CO 80645 | 15.6 mi | 17 | $10,011,266 | $508,750 | $588,898 |
| 80649 | Orchard, CO 80649 | 15.7 mi | 2 | $592,000 | $296,000 | $296,000 |
| 80634 | Greeley, CO 80634 | 18.1 mi | 319 | $160,561,951 | $445,000 | $503,329 |
| 80546 | Severance, CO 80546 | 21.2 mi | 2 | $1,118,000 | $559,000 | $559,000 |
| 80543 | Milliken, CO 80543 | 22.2 mi | 48 | $23,338,992 | $457,500 | $486,229 |
| 80643 | Keenesburg, CO 80643 | 23.9 mi | 32 | $22,030,048 | $739,900 | $688,439 |
| 80653 | Weldona, CO 80653 | 25.6 mi | 4 | $2,373,716 | $499,750 | $593,429 |
| 80652 | Roggen, CO 80652 | 25.8 mi | 2 | $888,000 | $444,000 | $444,000 |
| 80547 | Timnath, CO 80547 | 27.1 mi | 100 | $80,275,900 | $684,270 | $802,759 |
| 80642 | Hudson, CO 80642 | 29.1 mi | 19 | $15,712,658 | $677,250 | $826,982 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in GILL, CO (zip code 80624), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in GILL, CO 80624 is $680,725 as of April 2026, a 14.9% decrease from $800,000 the prior year.
Homes in GILL, CO 80624 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 9 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GILL, CO 80624 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GILL, CO 80624 save an estimated $13,615 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $680,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.