Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WELDONA, CO real estate market (80653) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 112 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 18.3% year-over-year, from $583,500 to $476,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in WELDONA, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 877 · Density: 2.5/mi² · Median household income: $67,813
Typical home value: $359,048 · Homeownership: 75.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80653 | Weldona, CO 80653 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,373,716 | $499,750 | $593,429 |
| 80705 | Log Lane Village, CO 80705 | 11.3 mi | 4 | $1,187,200 | $289,000 | $296,800 |
| 80701 | Fort Morgan, CO 80701 | 19.9 mi | 70 | $34,318,550 | $421,955 | $490,265 |
| 80644 | Kersey, CO 80644 | 24.6 mi | 6 | $3,094,080 | $462,000 | $515,680 |
| 80624 | Gill, CO 80624 | 25.6 mi | 2 | $1,190,000 | $595,000 | $595,000 |
| 80622 | Galeton, CO 80622 | 26.8 mi | 1 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 80723 | Brush, CO 80723 | 27.7 mi | 30 | $12,065,310 | $311,175 | $402,177 |
| 80729 | Grover, CO 80729 | 35.7 mi | 1 | $439,000 | $439,000 | $439,000 |
| 80615 | Eaton, CO 80615 | 36.5 mi | 39 | $29,675,256 | $632,500 | $760,904 |
| 80610 | Ault, CO 80610 | 37.1 mi | 19 | $14,818,233 | $493,875 | $779,907 |
| 80642 | Hudson, CO 80642 | 41.1 mi | 19 | $15,712,658 | $677,250 | $826,982 |
| 80103 | Byers, CO 80103 | 42.8 mi | 13 | $9,773,049 | $649,250 | $751,773 |
| 80623 | Gilcrest, CO 80623 | 43.1 mi | 2 | $735,000 | $365,000 | $367,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in WELDONA, CO (zip code 80653), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in WELDONA, CO 80653 is $476,500 as of April 2026, a 18.3% decrease from $583,500 the prior year.
Homes in WELDONA, CO 80653 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 112 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WELDONA, CO 80653 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 112 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WELDONA, CO 80653 save an estimated $9,530 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $476,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.