Call or Text (240) SELL-123

GREELEY, CO 80634

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Weld County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The GREELEY, CO real estate market (80634) currently shows 339 active listings, with 139 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 24 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 37 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 3.9% year-over-year, from $465,520 to $447,156.

Whether you are buying or selling in GREELEY, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for GREELEY, CO 80634 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 62,001  ·  Density: 624.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $83,607

Typical home value: $376,029  ·  Homeownership: 72.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
339
⇧ 7.6% vs 315 last year
Pending
139
41% pending ratio
Median Price
$447,156
⇩ 3.9% vs $465,520 last year
Average Price
$492,620
⇩ 6.8% vs $528,667 last year
Days on Market
44
⇧ 18.9% vs 37 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$196
⇧ 3.2% vs $190/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,417 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 339 this year vs 315 last year
  • Days on market: 44 now vs 37 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $447,156 (-3.9% YoY)
  • Average: $492,620 (-6.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 20.9 miles — 1,397 listings ($896,339,884 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
80634Greeley, CO 806340.0 mi319$160,561,951$445,000$503,329
80543Milliken, CO 805434.9 mi48$23,338,992$457,500$486,229
80623Gilcrest, CO 806238.0 mi2$735,000$365,000$367,500
80534Johnstown, CO 805348.9 mi229$126,587,765$488,908$552,785
80645La Salle, CO 8064511.1 mi17$10,011,266$508,750$588,898
80547Timnath, CO 8054712.7 mi100$80,275,900$684,270$802,759
80528Fort Collins, CO 8052812.7 mi93$71,323,932$574,975$766,924
80542Mead, CO 8054215.8 mi27$19,711,890$577,475$730,070
80624Gill, CO 8062418.1 mi2$1,190,000$595,000$595,000
80644Kersey, CO 8064419.1 mi6$3,094,080$462,000$515,680
80621Fort Lupton, CO 8062120.3 mi103$64,191,351$480,939$623,217
80504Longmont, CO 8050420.6 mi255$178,574,205$549,950$700,291
80524Fort Collins, CO 8052420.9 mi196$156,743,552$608,700$799,712

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in GREELEY, CO 80634?

As of April 2026, there are 339 active listings in GREELEY, CO (zip code 80634), compared to 315 the prior year.

What is the median home price in GREELEY, CO 80634?

The median listing price in GREELEY, CO 80634 is $447,156 as of April 2026, a 3.9% decrease from $465,520 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in GREELEY, CO?

Homes in GREELEY, CO 80634 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in GREELEY, CO 80634?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GREELEY, CO 80634 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 24 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 37 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in GREELEY, CO?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GREELEY, CO 80634 save an estimated $8,943 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $447,156. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.