Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TYLER, TX real estate market (75702) currently shows 82 active listings, with 18 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 53 days on market compared to 51 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5% year-over-year, from $210,250 to $220,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in TYLER, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 27,775 · Density: 760.6/mi² · Median household income: $48,485
Typical home value: $95,672 · Homeownership: 52.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75702 | Tyler, TX 75702 | 0.0 mi | 78 | $16,663,218 | $215,475 | $213,631 |
| 75709 | Tyler, TX 75709 | 5.7 mi | 41 | $30,695,880 | $487,950 | $748,680 |
| 75706 | Tyler, TX 75706 | 7.2 mi | 48 | $18,245,712 | $381,000 | $380,119 |
| 75703 | Tyler, TX 75703 | 8.7 mi | 277 | $151,561,935 | $434,225 | $547,155 |
| 75791 | Whitehouse, TX 75791 | 11.2 mi | 95 | $52,179,605 | $341,175 | $549,259 |
| 75705 | Tyler, TX 75705 | 12.3 mi | 7 | $2,848,048 | $387,500 | $406,864 |
| 75771 | Lindale, TX 75771 | 13.7 mi | 271 | $120,099,612 | $372,975 | $443,172 |
| 75750 | Arp, TX 75750 | 15.4 mi | 32 | $16,023,872 | $382,275 | $500,746 |
| 75757 | Bullard, TX 75757 | 17.3 mi | 187 | $113,888,236 | $454,000 | $609,028 |
| 75754 | Ben Wheeler, TX 75754 | 21.0 mi | 21 | $10,878,546 | $457,500 | $518,026 |
| 75790 | Van, TX 75790 | 22.3 mi | 41 | $14,714,941 | $305,000 | $358,901 |
| 75755 | Big Sandy, TX 75755 | 22.7 mi | 37 | $9,638,648 | $219,900 | $260,504 |
| 75684 | Overton, TX 75684 | 23.2 mi | 24 | $5,885,688 | $226,200 | $245,237 |
As of April 2026, there are 82 active listings in TYLER, TX (zip code 75702), compared to 72 the prior year.
The median listing price in TYLER, TX 75702 is $220,750 as of April 2026, a 5% increase from $210,250 the prior year.
Homes in TYLER, TX 75702 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 51 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TYLER, TX 75702 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 53 days on market compared to 51 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TYLER, TX 75702 save an estimated $4,415 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $220,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.