Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BULLARD, TX real estate market (75757) currently shows 217 active listings, with 38 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 16 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 28.5% year-over-year, from $377,400 to $484,938.
Whether you are buying or selling in BULLARD, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,430 · Density: 60.2/mi² · Median household income: $79,070
Typical home value: $234,927 · Homeownership: 82.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75757 | Bullard, TX 75757 | 0.0 mi | 187 | $113,888,236 | $454,000 | $609,028 |
| 75703 | Tyler, TX 75703 | 8.6 mi | 277 | $151,561,935 | $434,225 | $547,155 |
| 75763 | Frankston, TX 75763 | 11.4 mi | 43 | $19,403,621 | $351,250 | $451,247 |
| 75709 | Tyler, TX 75709 | 13.8 mi | 41 | $30,695,880 | $487,950 | $748,680 |
| 75782 | Poynor, TX 75782 | 14.3 mi | 2 | $800,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 75789 | Troup, TX 75789 | 14.9 mi | 50 | $17,642,000 | $329,500 | $352,840 |
| 75702 | Tyler, TX 75702 | 17.3 mi | 78 | $16,663,218 | $215,475 | $213,631 |
| 75756 | Brownsboro, TX 75756 | 19.3 mi | 27 | $15,666,804 | $347,675 | $580,252 |
| 75704 | Tyler, TX 75704 | 20.8 mi | 70 | $33,069,890 | $384,950 | $472,427 |
| 75708 | Tyler, TX 75708 | 22.2 mi | 16 | $7,464,608 | $349,900 | $466,538 |
| 75778 | Murchison, TX 75778 | 24.9 mi | 23 | $11,281,293 | $250,500 | $490,491 |
| 75682 | New London, TX 75682 | 25.3 mi | 3 | $665,214 | $221,500 | $221,738 |
| 75684 | Overton, TX 75684 | 26.7 mi | 24 | $5,885,688 | $226,200 | $245,237 |
As of April 2026, there are 217 active listings in BULLARD, TX (zip code 75757), compared to 201 the prior year.
The median listing price in BULLARD, TX 75757 is $484,938 as of April 2026, a 28.5% increase from $377,400 the prior year.
Homes in BULLARD, TX 75757 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BULLARD, TX 75757 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 16 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BULLARD, TX 75757 save an estimated $9,699 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $484,938. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.