Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SULPHUR BLUFF, TX real estate market (75481) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 83 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 83 days on market compared to 316 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 85.2% year-over-year, from $935,000 to $138,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SULPHUR BLUFF, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 385 · Density: 2.2/mi² · Median household income: $61,000
Typical home value: $135,317 · Homeownership: 91.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75481 | Sulphur Bluff, TX 75481 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $143,000 | $143,000 | $143,000 |
| 75450 | Lake Creek, TX 75450 | 8.3 mi | 2 | $1,675,000 | $837,500 | $837,500 |
| 75487 | Talco, TX 75487 | 12.1 mi | 9 | $3,292,290 | $312,475 | $365,810 |
| 75468 | Pattonville, TX 75468 | 13.6 mi | 2 | $480,084 | $204,450 | $240,042 |
| 75417 | Bogata, TX 75417 | 16.3 mi | 5 | $2,406,915 | $503,975 | $481,383 |
| 75432 | Cooper, TX 75432 | 17.6 mi | 21 | $5,349,456 | $199,000 | $254,736 |
| 75493 | Winfield, TX 75493 | 19.5 mi | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| 75431 | Como, TX 75431 | 22.0 mi | 6 | $1,919,988 | $315,750 | $319,998 |
| 75455 | Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 | 23.8 mi | 142 | $52,025,960 | $307,750 | $366,380 |
| 75416 | Blossom, TX 75416 | 24.6 mi | 21 | $7,333,326 | $306,950 | $349,206 |
| 75469 | Pecan Gap, TX 75469 | 26.8 mi | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $65,000 |
| 75460 | Paris, TX 75460 | 27.2 mi | 178 | $35,349,910 | $160,000 | $198,595 |
| 75433 | Cumby, TX 75433 | 28.8 mi | 17 | $6,785,091 | $335,000 | $399,123 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in SULPHUR BLUFF, TX (zip code 75481), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in SULPHUR BLUFF, TX 75481 is $138,000 as of April 2026, a 85.2% decrease from $935,000 the prior year.
Homes in SULPHUR BLUFF, TX 75481 spend an average of 83 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 316 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SULPHUR BLUFF, TX 75481 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 83 days on market compared to 316 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SULPHUR BLUFF, TX 75481 save an estimated $2,760 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $138,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.