Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WINFIELD, TX real estate market (75493) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 148 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 148 days on market compared to 160 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 63.6% year-over-year, from $82,500 to $135,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in WINFIELD, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 699 · Density: 68.4/mi² · Median household income: $55,625
Typical home value: $50,140 · Homeownership: 69.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75493 | Winfield, TX 75493 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| 75455 | Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 | 9.3 mi | 142 | $52,025,960 | $307,750 | $366,380 |
| 75451 | Leesburg, TX 75451 | 12.3 mi | 15 | $10,135,905 | $495,000 | $675,727 |
| 75478 | Saltillo, TX 75478 | 14.0 mi | 4 | $1,245,200 | $361,400 | $311,300 |
| 75558 | Cookville, TX 75558 | 16.7 mi | 2 | $690,000 | $345,000 | $345,000 |
| 75494 | Winnsboro, TX 75494 | 18.2 mi | 71 | $33,878,005 | $304,250 | $477,155 |
| 75417 | Bogata, TX 75417 | 20.6 mi | 5 | $2,406,915 | $503,975 | $481,383 |
| 75437 | Dike, TX 75437 | 21.9 mi | 7 | $9,287,803 | $585,000 | $1,326,829 |
| 75638 | Daingerfield, TX 75638 | 23.7 mi | 40 | $10,036,600 | $218,875 | $250,915 |
| 75435 | Deport, TX 75435 | 27.1 mi | 7 | $2,274,769 | $332,450 | $324,967 |
| 75450 | Lake Creek, TX 75450 | 27.7 mi | 2 | $1,675,000 | $837,500 | $837,500 |
| 75783 | Quitman, TX 75783 | 28.5 mi | 70 | $24,485,370 | $236,000 | $349,791 |
| 75668 | Lone Star, TX 75668 | 29.6 mi | 19 | $4,842,492 | $213,873 | $254,868 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in WINFIELD, TX (zip code 75493), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in WINFIELD, TX 75493 is $135,000 as of April 2026, a 63.6% increase from $82,500 the prior year.
Homes in WINFIELD, TX 75493 spend an average of 148 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 160 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WINFIELD, TX 75493 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 148 days on market compared to 160 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WINFIELD, TX 75493 save an estimated $2,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $135,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.