Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEWKIRK, OK real estate market (74647) currently shows 12 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 93 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 91 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 34.2% year-over-year, from $402,500 to $265,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEWKIRK, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,233 · Density: 4.5/mi² · Median household income: $57,045
Typical home value: $105,530 · Homeownership: 76.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74647 | Newkirk, OK 74647 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $2,301,597 | $168,750 | $255,733 |
| 74641 | Kaw City, OK 74641 | 10.5 mi | 1 | $298,000 | $298,000 | $298,000 |
| 67051 | Geuda Springs, KS 67051 | 16.0 mi | 2 | $440,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 74631 | Blackwell, OK 74631 | 18.6 mi | 30 | $3,257,040 | $89,375 | $108,568 |
| 74632 | Braman, OK 74632 | 18.8 mi | 3 | $796,500 | $265,500 | $265,500 |
| 67156 | Winfield, KS 67156 | 23.2 mi | 58 | $12,346,228 | $175,350 | $212,866 |
| 74646 | Nardin, OK 74646 | 25.0 mi | 2 | $700,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 74637 | Fairfax, OK 74637 | 28.7 mi | 5 | $361,465 | $59,450 | $72,293 |
| 67024 | Cedar Vale, KS 67024 | 31.3 mi | 2 | $2,175,000 | $1,087,500 | $1,087,500 |
| 67146 | Udall, KS 67146 | 33.2 mi | 4 | $580,000 | $145,000 | $145,000 |
| 67013 | Belle Plaine, KS 67013 | 35.3 mi | 11 | $3,929,321 | $300,000 | $357,211 |
| 67022 | Caldwell, KS 67022 | 36.4 mi | 3 | $70,500 | $23,500 | $23,500 |
| 74056 | Pawhuska, OK 74056 | 37.6 mi | 17 | $3,113,499 | $162,450 | $183,147 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in NEWKIRK, OK (zip code 74647), compared to 9 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEWKIRK, OK 74647 is $265,000 as of April 2026, a 34.2% decrease from $402,500 the prior year.
Homes in NEWKIRK, OK 74647 spend an average of 93 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 91 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEWKIRK, OK 74647 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 91 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEWKIRK, OK 74647 save an estimated $5,300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $265,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.