Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KAW CITY, OK real estate market (74641) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 9 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 117 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 42.9% year-over-year, from $315,000 to $450,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in KAW CITY, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 566 · Density: 5.9/mi² · Median household income: $59,563
Typical home value: $126,632 · Homeownership: 91.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74641 | Kaw City, OK 74641 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $298,000 | $298,000 | $298,000 |
| 74647 | Newkirk, OK 74647 | 10.5 mi | 9 | $2,301,597 | $168,750 | $255,733 |
| 74601 | Ponca City, OK 74601 | 17.8 mi | 75 | $10,632,000 | $99,925 | $141,760 |
| 67005 | Arkansas City, KS 67005 | 18.9 mi | 66 | $13,409,616 | $157,900 | $203,176 |
| 74631 | Blackwell, OK 74631 | 24.9 mi | 30 | $3,257,040 | $89,375 | $108,568 |
| 74632 | Braman, OK 74632 | 28.0 mi | 3 | $796,500 | $265,500 | $265,500 |
| 74056 | Pawhuska, OK 74056 | 28.7 mi | 17 | $3,113,499 | $162,450 | $183,147 |
| 67156 | Winfield, KS 67156 | 30.5 mi | 58 | $12,346,228 | $175,350 | $212,866 |
| 74058 | Pawnee, OK 74058 | 32.5 mi | 23 | $6,103,533 | $115,875 | $265,371 |
| 67119 | Oxford, KS 67119 | 34.3 mi | 6 | $1,658,100 | $232,450 | $276,350 |
| 74084 | Wynona, OK 74084 | 35.3 mi | 4 | $636,284 | $173,045 | $159,071 |
| 74035 | Hominy, OK 74035 | 39.2 mi | 7 | $1,084,090 | $144,450 | $154,870 |
| 67361 | Sedan, KS 67361 | 41.6 mi | 2 | $204,500 | $102,250 | $102,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in KAW CITY, OK (zip code 74641), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in KAW CITY, OK 74641 is $450,000 as of April 2026, a 42.9% increase from $315,000 the prior year.
Homes in KAW CITY, OK 74641 spend an average of 9 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 117 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KAW CITY, OK 74641 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 117 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KAW CITY, OK 74641 save an estimated $9,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $450,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.