Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The UDALL, KS real estate market (67146) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 166 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 42.2% year-over-year, from $246,500 to $142,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in UDALL, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,899 · Density: 9.5/mi² · Median household income: $77,596
Typical home value: $141,651 · Homeownership: 82.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67146 | Udall, KS 67146 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $580,000 | $145,000 | $145,000 |
| 67131 | Rock, KS 67131 | 9.0 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 67119 | Oxford, KS 67119 | 11.1 mi | 6 | $1,658,100 | $232,450 | $276,350 |
| 67156 | Winfield, KS 67156 | 12.3 mi | 58 | $12,346,228 | $175,350 | $212,866 |
| 67037 | Derby, KS 67037 | 13.8 mi | 95 | $41,152,480 | $368,063 | $433,184 |
| 67060 | Haysville, KS 67060 | 17.7 mi | 40 | $10,269,000 | $237,000 | $256,725 |
| 67019 | Burden, KS 67019 | 18.5 mi | 1 | $74,900 | $74,900 | $74,900 |
| 67152 | Wellington, KS 67152 | 19.1 mi | 41 | $7,614,479 | $157,425 | $185,719 |
| 67010 | Augusta, KS 67010 | 20.0 mi | 43 | $12,881,338 | $229,863 | $299,566 |
| 67230 | Wichita, KS 67230 | 20.8 mi | 77 | $43,310,652 | $441,750 | $562,476 |
| 67002 | Andover, KS 67002 | 21.1 mi | 92 | $45,597,684 | $376,750 | $495,627 |
| 67218 | Wichita, KS 67218 | 21.5 mi | 60 | $9,930,780 | $149,988 | $165,513 |
| 67206 | Wichita, KS 67206 | 22.6 mi | 61 | $27,818,745 | $328,450 | $456,045 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in UDALL, KS (zip code 67146), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in UDALL, KS 67146 is $142,500 as of April 2026, a 42.2% decrease from $246,500 the prior year.
Homes in UDALL, KS 67146 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 166 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, UDALL, KS 67146 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 166 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in UDALL, KS 67146 save an estimated $2,850 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $142,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.