Expo Square · Midtown · Terwilliger Heights · Utica Square
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TULSA, OK real estate market (74114) currently shows 106 active listings, with 43 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.4% year-over-year, from $465,375 to $494,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in TULSA, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,969 · Density: 1,356.2/mi² · Median household income: $90,282
Typical home value: $258,800 · Homeownership: 77.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74114 | Tulsa, OK 74114 | 0.0 mi | 103 | $67,027,971 | $432,300 | $650,757 |
| 74105 | Tulsa, OK 74105 | 2.3 mi | 162 | $92,524,032 | $355,000 | $571,136 |
| 74135 | Tulsa, OK 74135 | 2.4 mi | 80 | $24,707,200 | $295,500 | $308,840 |
| 74112 | Tulsa, OK 74112 | 2.7 mi | 95 | $20,290,290 | $214,900 | $213,582 |
| 74145 | Tulsa, OK 74145 | 3.9 mi | 39 | $11,867,115 | $259,950 | $304,285 |
| 74110 | Tulsa, OK 74110 | 4.3 mi | 38 | $5,794,962 | $153,550 | $152,499 |
| 74106 | Tulsa, OK 74106 | 5.0 mi | 65 | $11,749,660 | $160,000 | $180,764 |
| 74107 | Tulsa, OK 74107 | 5.4 mi | 62 | $15,120,932 | $196,000 | $243,886 |
| 74146 | Tulsa, OK 74146 | 5.6 mi | 19 | $4,057,184 | $201,623 | $213,536 |
| 74127 | Tulsa, OK 74127 | 6.4 mi | 78 | $16,507,218 | $165,950 | $211,631 |
| 74133 | Tulsa, OK 74133 | 7.0 mi | 142 | $51,594,848 | $322,500 | $363,344 |
| 74116 | Tulsa, OK 74116 | 7.5 mi | 2 | $423,000 | $211,500 | $211,500 |
| 74134 | Tulsa, OK 74134 | 8.2 mi | 65 | $22,261,525 | $303,650 | $342,485 |
As of April 2026, there are 106 active listings in TULSA, OK (zip code 74114), compared to 109 the prior year.
The median listing price in TULSA, OK 74114 is $494,950 as of April 2026, a 6.4% increase from $465,375 the prior year.
Homes in TULSA, OK 74114 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TULSA, OK 74114 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TULSA, OK 74114 save an estimated $9,899 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $494,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.