Blue Dome District · Downtown
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TULSA, OK real estate market (74127) currently shows 67 active listings, with 22 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 16.7% year-over-year, from $202,350 to $168,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in TULSA, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,876 · Density: 287.5/mi² · Median household income: $47,983
Typical home value: $115,772 · Homeownership: 58.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74127 | Tulsa, OK 74127 | 0.0 mi | 78 | $16,507,218 | $165,950 | $211,631 |
| 74106 | Tulsa, OK 74106 | 3.6 mi | 65 | $11,749,660 | $160,000 | $180,764 |
| 74120 | Tulsa, OK 74120 | 4.2 mi | 12 | $6,162,876 | $425,000 | $513,573 |
| 74107 | Tulsa, OK 74107 | 4.7 mi | 62 | $15,120,932 | $196,000 | $243,886 |
| 74104 | Tulsa, OK 74104 | 5.4 mi | 56 | $17,907,400 | $289,250 | $319,775 |
| 74130 | Tulsa, OK 74130 | 6.8 mi | 3 | $356,250 | $118,750 | $118,750 |
| 74115 | Tulsa, OK 74115 | 7.7 mi | 59 | $9,418,170 | $155,000 | $159,630 |
| 74063 | Sand Springs, OK 74063 | 8.3 mi | 121 | $44,351,098 | $315,000 | $366,538 |
| 74135 | Tulsa, OK 74135 | 8.7 mi | 80 | $24,707,200 | $295,500 | $308,840 |
| 74132 | Tulsa, OK 74132 | 8.9 mi | 41 | $28,574,417 | $517,000 | $696,937 |
| 74145 | Tulsa, OK 74145 | 10.3 mi | 39 | $11,867,115 | $259,950 | $304,285 |
| 74170 | Tulsa, OK 74170 | 10.7 mi | 1 | $129,900 | $129,900 | $129,900 |
| 74116 | Tulsa, OK 74116 | 11.7 mi | 2 | $423,000 | $211,500 | $211,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 67 active listings in TULSA, OK (zip code 74127), compared to 61 the prior year.
The median listing price in TULSA, OK 74127 is $168,500 as of April 2026, a 16.7% decrease from $202,350 the prior year.
Homes in TULSA, OK 74127 spend an average of 60 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 39 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TULSA, OK 74127 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TULSA, OK 74127 save an estimated $3,370 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $168,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.