Call or Text (240) SELL-123
East Tulsa Midtown South Tulsa

TULSA, OK 74145

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Tulsa County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 74145

East Tulsa · Midtown · South Tulsa

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TULSA, OK real estate market (74145) currently shows 48 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 7.9% year-over-year, from $254,950 to $275,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in TULSA, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TULSA, OK 74145 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 18,830  ·  Density: 1,223.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $54,887

Typical home value: $152,166  ·  Homeownership: 57.6%

Market Overview

Active Listings
48
⇩ 7.7% vs 52 last year
Pending
20
42% pending ratio
Median Price
$275,000
⇧ 7.9% vs $254,950 last year
Average Price
$297,268
⇩ 7.9% vs $322,747 last year
Days on Market
52
⇧ 44.4% vs 36 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$136
⇩ 4.2% vs $142/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,026 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 48 this year vs 52 last year
  • Days on market: 52 now vs 36 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $275,000 (+7.9% YoY)
  • Average: $297,268 (-7.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 8.5 miles — 761 listings ($277,417,211 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
74145Tulsa, OK 741450.0 mi39$11,867,115$259,950$304,285
74135Tulsa, OK 741352.0 mi80$24,707,200$295,500$308,840
74112Tulsa, OK 741123.6 mi95$20,290,290$214,900$213,582
74133Tulsa, OK 741333.9 mi142$51,594,848$322,500$363,344
74128Tulsa, OK 741284.0 mi28$4,413,976$152,475$157,642
74134Tulsa, OK 741344.9 mi65$22,261,525$303,650$342,485
74170Tulsa, OK 741705.1 mi1$129,900$129,900$129,900
74137Tulsa, OK 741375.8 mi117$79,386,840$601,750$678,520
74108Tulsa, OK 741086.4 mi23$5,163,270$203,125$224,490
74115Tulsa, OK 741156.7 mi59$9,418,170$155,000$159,630
74103Tulsa, OK 741037.3 mi6$7,860,000$1,190,000$1,310,000
74132Tulsa, OK 741327.8 mi41$28,574,417$517,000$696,937
74106Tulsa, OK 741068.5 mi65$11,749,660$160,000$180,764

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TULSA, OK 74145?

As of April 2026, there are 48 active listings in TULSA, OK (zip code 74145), compared to 52 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TULSA, OK 74145?

The median listing price in TULSA, OK 74145 is $275,000 as of April 2026, a 7.9% increase from $254,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TULSA, OK?

Homes in TULSA, OK 74145 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TULSA, OK 74145?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TULSA, OK 74145 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TULSA, OK?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TULSA, OK 74145 save an estimated $5,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $275,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.