Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OKLAHOMA CITY, OK real estate market (73131) currently shows 44 active listings, with 27 pending sales. Homes are averaging 54 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 24 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 54 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 29.9% year-over-year, from $677,075 to $474,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,392 · Density: 108.7/mi² · Median household income: $116,081
Typical home value: $280,970 · Homeownership: 94.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73131 | Oklahoma City, OK 73131 | 0.0 mi | 49 | $55,323,205 | $714,750 | $1,129,045 |
| 73151 | Oklahoma City, OK 73151 | 3.1 mi | 11 | $10,898,921 | $1,012,250 | $990,811 |
| 73121 | Oklahoma City, OK 73121 | 4.0 mi | 14 | $6,055,196 | $253,150 | $432,514 |
| 73105 | Oklahoma City, OK 73105 | 4.5 mi | 27 | $7,804,755 | $243,750 | $289,065 |
| 73141 | Oklahoma City, OK 73141 | 5.5 mi | 9 | $1,740,933 | $190,750 | $193,437 |
| 73120 | Oklahoma City, OK 73120 | 6.1 mi | 227 | $80,923,003 | $278,675 | $356,489 |
| 73003 | Edmond, OK 73003 | 6.7 mi | 78 | $24,861,174 | $278,250 | $318,733 |
| 73117 | Oklahoma City, OK 73117 | 7.0 mi | 46 | $10,241,532 | $197,450 | $222,642 |
| 73112 | Oklahoma City, OK 73112 | 7.4 mi | 145 | $36,550,585 | $230,438 | $252,073 |
| 73106 | Oklahoma City, OK 73106 | 7.7 mi | 86 | $37,456,784 | $344,900 | $435,544 |
| 73034 | Edmond, OK 73034 | 8.7 mi | 368 | $212,947,616 | $527,950 | $578,662 |
| 73122 | Oklahoma City, OK 73122 | 9.3 mi | 40 | $9,770,320 | $220,500 | $244,258 |
| 73049 | Jones, OK 73049 | 9.4 mi | 46 | $41,988,800 | $698,900 | $912,800 |
As of April 2026, there are 44 active listings in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK (zip code 73131), compared to 20 the prior year.
The median listing price in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73131 is $474,950 as of April 2026, a 29.9% decrease from $677,075 the prior year.
Homes in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73131 spend an average of 54 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73131 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 24 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 54 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73131 save an estimated $9,499 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $474,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.