Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JONES, OK real estate market (73049) currently shows 47 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 44 days on market compared to 67 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 17.6% year-over-year, from $579,700 to $681,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in JONES, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,688 · Density: 40.2/mi² · Median household income: $75,844
Typical home value: $193,958 · Homeownership: 82.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73049 | Jones, OK 73049 | 0.0 mi | 46 | $41,988,800 | $698,900 | $912,800 |
| 73151 | Oklahoma City, OK 73151 | 6.5 mi | 11 | $10,898,921 | $1,012,250 | $990,811 |
| 73141 | Oklahoma City, OK 73141 | 7.5 mi | 9 | $1,740,933 | $190,750 | $193,437 |
| 73020 | Choctaw, OK 73020 | 9.2 mi | 115 | $45,281,825 | $383,991 | $393,755 |
| 73121 | Oklahoma City, OK 73121 | 9.3 mi | 14 | $6,055,196 | $253,150 | $432,514 |
| 73045 | Harrah, OK 73045 | 10.1 mi | 104 | $32,150,352 | $255,622 | $309,138 |
| 73110 | Oklahoma City, OK 73110 | 11.0 mi | 100 | $18,393,900 | $169,950 | $183,939 |
| 73013 | Edmond, OK 73013 | 11.5 mi | 338 | $165,623,042 | $415,000 | $490,009 |
| 73114 | Oklahoma City, OK 73114 | 12.4 mi | 82 | $20,816,028 | $197,783 | $253,854 |
| 73003 | Edmond, OK 73003 | 12.6 mi | 78 | $24,861,174 | $278,250 | $318,733 |
| 73150 | Oklahoma City, OK 73150 | 13.0 mi | 13 | $6,527,560 | $434,450 | $502,120 |
| 73104 | Oklahoma City, OK 73104 | 13.9 mi | 34 | $26,682,656 | $734,000 | $784,784 |
| 73102 | Oklahoma City, OK 73102 | 14.8 mi | 8 | $2,148,304 | $239,975 | $268,538 |
As of April 2026, there are 47 active listings in JONES, OK (zip code 73049), compared to 44 the prior year.
The median listing price in JONES, OK 73049 is $681,975 as of April 2026, a 17.6% increase from $579,700 the prior year.
Homes in JONES, OK 73049 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 67 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JONES, OK 73049 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 44 days on market compared to 67 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JONES, OK 73049 save an estimated $13,640 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $681,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.