Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OKLAHOMA CITY, OK real estate market (73150) currently shows 18 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 12.6% year-over-year, from $407,450 to $458,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,748 · Density: 118.5/mi² · Median household income: $84,781
Typical home value: $269,451 · Homeownership: 82.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73150 | Oklahoma City, OK 73150 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $6,527,560 | $434,450 | $502,120 |
| 73165 | Oklahoma City, OK 73165 | 4.4 mi | 37 | $17,753,969 | $478,675 | $479,837 |
| 73135 | Oklahoma City, OK 73135 | 5.3 mi | 72 | $17,561,592 | $237,450 | $243,911 |
| 73115 | Oklahoma City, OK 73115 | 6.8 mi | 92 | $15,540,640 | $150,000 | $168,920 |
| 74857 | Newalla, OK 74857 | 8.7 mi | 40 | $14,753,520 | $303,750 | $368,838 |
| 73129 | Oklahoma City, OK 73129 | 8.8 mi | 51 | $8,311,266 | $151,500 | $162,966 |
| 73149 | Oklahoma City, OK 73149 | 8.9 mi | 13 | $2,197,975 | $180,500 | $169,075 |
| 73121 | Oklahoma City, OK 73121 | 10.4 mi | 14 | $6,055,196 | $253,150 | $432,514 |
| 73139 | Oklahoma City, OK 73139 | 11.0 mi | 50 | $10,317,250 | $169,725 | $206,345 |
| 73111 | Oklahoma City, OK 73111 | 11.6 mi | 60 | $20,348,940 | $157,450 | $339,149 |
| 73026 | Norman, OK 73026 | 11.9 mi | 75 | $34,390,500 | $347,787 | $458,540 |
| 73071 | Norman, OK 73071 | 12.2 mi | 206 | $71,786,056 | $310,000 | $348,476 |
| 73105 | Oklahoma City, OK 73105 | 12.6 mi | 27 | $7,804,755 | $243,750 | $289,065 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK (zip code 73150), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73150 is $458,950 as of April 2026, a 12.6% increase from $407,450 the prior year.
Homes in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73150 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73150 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73150 save an estimated $9,179 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $458,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.