Adventure District · Eastside · Inner City Northside · Medical Community
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OKLAHOMA CITY, OK real estate market (73105) currently shows 26 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 32.3% year-over-year, from $198,725 to $262,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,940 · Density: 510.5/mi² · Median household income: $48,441
Typical home value: $148,513 · Homeownership: 37.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73105 | Oklahoma City, OK 73105 | 0.0 mi | 27 | $7,804,755 | $243,750 | $289,065 |
| 73118 | Oklahoma City, OK 73118 | 1.5 mi | 116 | $59,192,364 | $336,225 | $510,279 |
| 73104 | Oklahoma City, OK 73104 | 3.0 mi | 34 | $26,682,656 | $734,000 | $784,784 |
| 73121 | Oklahoma City, OK 73121 | 3.4 mi | 14 | $6,055,196 | $253,150 | $432,514 |
| 73117 | Oklahoma City, OK 73117 | 3.9 mi | 46 | $10,241,532 | $197,450 | $222,642 |
| 73112 | Oklahoma City, OK 73112 | 4.0 mi | 145 | $36,550,585 | $230,438 | $252,073 |
| 73131 | Oklahoma City, OK 73131 | 4.5 mi | 49 | $55,323,205 | $714,750 | $1,129,045 |
| 73120 | Oklahoma City, OK 73120 | 5.7 mi | 227 | $80,923,003 | $278,675 | $356,489 |
| 73108 | Oklahoma City, OK 73108 | 6.0 mi | 42 | $15,470,532 | $272,500 | $368,346 |
| 73129 | Oklahoma City, OK 73129 | 6.1 mi | 51 | $8,311,266 | $151,500 | $162,966 |
| 73122 | Oklahoma City, OK 73122 | 6.2 mi | 40 | $9,770,320 | $220,500 | $244,258 |
| 73013 | Edmond, OK 73013 | 7.1 mi | 338 | $165,623,042 | $415,000 | $490,009 |
| 73119 | Oklahoma City, OK 73119 | 7.7 mi | 62 | $10,139,542 | $159,790 | $163,541 |
As of April 2026, there are 26 active listings in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK (zip code 73105), compared to 22 the prior year.
The median listing price in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73105 is $262,975 as of April 2026, a 32.3% increase from $198,725 the prior year.
Homes in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73105 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 80 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73105 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73105 save an estimated $5,260 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $262,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.