Call or Text (240) SELL-123

JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Pulaski County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The JACKSONVILLE, AR real estate market (72076) currently shows 156 active listings, with 55 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 48 days on market compared to 54 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 3.7% year-over-year, from $215,700 to $223,600.

Whether you are buying or selling in JACKSONVILLE, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 39,284  ·  Density: 208.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $51,560

Typical home value: $142,073  ·  Homeownership: 54.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
156
⇩ 1.3% vs 158 last year
Pending
55
35% pending ratio
Median Price
$223,600
⇧ 3.7% vs $215,700 last year
Average Price
$253,738
⇧ 11.2% vs $228,269 last year
Days on Market
48
⇩ 11.1% vs 54 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$132
⇧ 6.5% vs $124/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,725 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 156 this year vs 158 last year
  • Days on market: 48 now vs 54 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $223,600 (+3.7% YoY)
  • Average: $253,738 (+11.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 19.2 miles — 946 listings ($308,527,863 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
72076Jacksonville, AR 720760.0 mi127$27,993,848$183,700$220,424
72120Sherwood, AR 721205.8 mi175$57,190,875$311,225$326,805
72116North Little Rock, AR 721169.6 mi100$33,077,200$278,500$330,772
72007Austin, AR 7200711.2 mi51$17,152,830$329,625$336,330
72114North Little Rock, AR 7211412.1 mi55$8,898,395$124,875$161,789
72173Vilonia, AR 7217313.6 mi66$23,625,096$325,250$357,956
72207Little Rock, AR 7220714.7 mi62$34,723,100$350,500$560,050
72086Lonoke, AR 7208615.3 mi49$7,542,570$132,000$153,930
72227Little Rock, AR 7222716.0 mi46$17,571,218$283,975$381,983
72142Scott, AR 7214216.6 mi14$5,560,842$386,000$397,203
72212Little Rock, AR 7221217.7 mi60$29,213,760$419,750$486,896
72176Ward, AR 7217618.2 mi52$14,075,100$237,500$270,675
72211Little Rock, AR 7221119.2 mi89$31,903,029$325,000$358,461

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076?

As of April 2026, there are 156 active listings in JACKSONVILLE, AR (zip code 72076), compared to 158 the prior year.

What is the median home price in JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076?

The median listing price in JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076 is $223,600 as of April 2026, a 3.7% increase from $215,700 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in JACKSONVILLE, AR?

Homes in JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 48 days on market compared to 54 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in JACKSONVILLE, AR?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076 save an estimated $4,472 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $223,600. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.