Call or Text (240) SELL-123

LONOKE, AR 72086

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Lonoke County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The LONOKE, AR real estate market (72086) currently shows 50 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 20 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 103 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 14.4% year-over-year, from $226,438 to $193,725.

Whether you are buying or selling in LONOKE, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for LONOKE, AR 72086 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 11,761  ·  Density: 27.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $54,258

Typical home value: $125,266  ·  Homeownership: 73.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
50
⇧ 66.7% vs 30 last year
Pending
19
38% pending ratio
Median Price
$193,725
⇩ 14.4% vs $226,438 last year
Average Price
$225,287
⇩ 21% vs $285,343 last year
Days on Market
46
⇩ 55.3% vs 103 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$113
⇩ 5% vs $119/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,673 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 50 this year vs 30 last year
  • Days on market: 46 now vs 103 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $193,725 (-14.4% YoY)
  • Average: $225,287 (-21% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 25.4 miles — 682 listings ($184,588,039 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
72086Lonoke, AR 720860.0 mi49$7,542,570$132,000$153,930
72142Scott, AR 7214213.0 mi14$5,560,842$386,000$397,203
72023Cabot, AR 7202313.8 mi230$71,895,010$285,438$312,587
72176Ward, AR 7217614.2 mi52$14,075,100$237,500$270,675
72064Hazen, AR 7206416.7 mi5$1,809,270$252,450$361,854
72116North Little Rock, AR 7211619.2 mi100$33,077,200$278,500$330,772
72114North Little Rock, AR 7211420.3 mi55$8,898,395$124,875$161,789
72202Little Rock, AR 7220221.1 mi76$20,518,252$190,000$269,977
72072Humnoke, AR 7207221.8 mi3$291,000$82,500$97,000
72206Little Rock, AR 7220622.4 mi87$19,075,359$163,725$219,257
72102McRae, AR 7210223.9 mi4$1,200,892$349,500$300,223
72040Des Arc, AR 7204024.6 mi3$414,249$149,500$138,083
72041De Valls Bluff, AR 7204125.4 mi4$229,900$49,975$57,475

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in LONOKE, AR 72086?

As of April 2026, there are 50 active listings in LONOKE, AR (zip code 72086), compared to 30 the prior year.

What is the median home price in LONOKE, AR 72086?

The median listing price in LONOKE, AR 72086 is $193,725 as of April 2026, a 14.4% decrease from $226,438 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in LONOKE, AR?

Homes in LONOKE, AR 72086 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 103 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in LONOKE, AR 72086?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LONOKE, AR 72086 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 20 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 103 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in LONOKE, AR?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LONOKE, AR 72086 save an estimated $3,875 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $193,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.