Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MC RAE, AR real estate market (72102) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 99 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 99 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 69.2% year-over-year, from $157,500 to $266,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in MC RAE, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,619 · Density: 20.7/mi² · Median household income: $56,204
Typical home value: $106,993 · Homeownership: 82.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72102 | McRae, AR 72102 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,200,892 | $349,500 | $300,223 |
| 72068 | Higginson, AR 72068 | 6.7 mi | 3 | $687,450 | $220,000 | $229,150 |
| 72176 | Ward, AR 72176 | 9.9 mi | 52 | $14,075,100 | $237,500 | $270,675 |
| 72136 | Romance, AR 72136 | 12.3 mi | 6 | $2,041,578 | $279,450 | $340,263 |
| 72007 | Austin, AR 72007 | 13.0 mi | 51 | $17,152,830 | $329,625 | $336,330 |
| 72137 | Rose Bud, AR 72137 | 17.3 mi | 11 | $3,353,878 | $273,500 | $304,898 |
| 72023 | Cabot, AR 72023 | 18.2 mi | 230 | $71,895,010 | $285,438 | $312,587 |
| 72010 | Bald Knob, AR 72010 | 20.8 mi | 19 | $5,243,658 | $217,875 | $275,982 |
| 72040 | Des Arc, AR 72040 | 21.5 mi | 3 | $414,249 | $149,500 | $138,083 |
| 72047 | Enola, AR 72047 | 22.0 mi | 4 | $1,477,400 | $196,200 | $369,350 |
| 72076 | Jacksonville, AR 72076 | 23.9 mi | 127 | $27,993,848 | $183,700 | $220,424 |
| 72179 | Wilburn, AR 72179 | 24.4 mi | 3 | $1,855,326 | $559,925 | $618,442 |
| 72064 | Hazen, AR 72064 | 27.3 mi | 5 | $1,809,270 | $252,450 | $361,854 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in MC RAE, AR (zip code 72102), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in MC RAE, AR 72102 is $266,500 as of April 2026, a 69.2% increase from $157,500 the prior year.
Homes in MC RAE, AR 72102 spend an average of 99 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MC RAE, AR 72102 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 99 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MC RAE, AR 72102 save an estimated $5,330 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $266,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.