Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Pulaski County, AR

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Pulaski County, AR real estate market currently shows 2,083 active listings, with 712 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 147 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 48 days on market compared to 50 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 7.8% year-over-year, from $252,475 to $272,075.

Whether you are buying or selling in Pulaski County, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Pulaski County, AR and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 390,423  ·  Density: 551.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $61,992

Typical home value: $195,240  ·  Homeownership: 58.1%

Included Areas

Little Rock: 72201, 72202, 72203, 72204, 72205, 72206, 72207, 72210, 72211, 72212, 72214, 72216

North Little Rock: 72114, 72115, 72116, 72117, 72118, 72119, 72124, 72190, 72199

Jacksonville: 72076, 72078

University Park: 72215, 72225

College Station: 72053

Windamere: 72209

Arbor Cove: 72219

Storybook Village: 72222

Wildwood Ridge: 72223

Forest Hill: 72255

Little Rock Air Force Base: 72099

Maumelle: 72113

Roland: 72135

Sherwood: 72120

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
2,083
⇧ 7.6% vs 1,936 last year
Pending
712
34% pending ratio
Median Price
$272,075
⇧ 7.8% vs $252,475 last year
Average Price
$363,192
⇧ 2.6% vs $353,826 last year
Days on Market
48
⇩ 4% vs 50 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$146
⇧ 0.7% vs $145/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,838 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇩ 2.8% vs 0.2% last year
Price Increased
0%
⇩ 20.6%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends