Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SAINT LIBORY, NE real estate market (68872) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 115 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 32% year-over-year, from $644,925 to $438,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in SAINT LIBORY, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 857 · Density: 5.3/mi² · Median household income: $81,890
Typical home value: $188,415 · Homeownership: 85.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68872 | Saint Libory, NE 68872 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $549,000 | $549,000 | $549,000 |
| 68803 | Grand Island, NE 68803 | 10.6 mi | 87 | $32,661,018 | $349,950 | $375,414 |
| 68873 | Saint Paul, NE 68873 | 12.3 mi | 9 | $3,142,989 | $258,725 | $349,221 |
| 68865 | Phillips, NE 68865 | 15.7 mi | 2 | $555,000 | $277,500 | $277,500 |
| 68826 | Central City, NE 68826 | 17.0 mi | 18 | $4,195,368 | $253,250 | $233,076 |
| 68854 | Marquette, NE 68854 | 18.2 mi | 10 | $2,012,200 | $201,750 | $201,220 |
| 68832 | Doniphan, NE 68832 | 22.4 mi | 3 | $711,000 | $237,000 | $237,000 |
| 68882 | Wolbach, NE 68882 | 23.2 mi | 2 | $324,000 | $162,000 | $162,000 |
| 68841 | Giltner, NE 68841 | 24.4 mi | 3 | $951,876 | $335,000 | $317,292 |
| 68638 | Fullerton, NE 68638 | 26.0 mi | 5 | $915,835 | $186,500 | $183,167 |
| 68843 | Hampton, NE 68843 | 27.0 mi | 2 | $614,000 | $307,000 | $307,000 |
| 68654 | Polk, NE 68654 | 29.0 mi | 3 | $408,000 | $136,000 | $136,000 |
| 68627 | Cedar Rapids, NE 68627 | 32.3 mi | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in SAINT LIBORY, NE (zip code 68872), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in SAINT LIBORY, NE 68872 is $438,500 as of April 2026, a 32% decrease from $644,925 the prior year.
Homes in SAINT LIBORY, NE 68872 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 115 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAINT LIBORY, NE 68872 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 115 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAINT LIBORY, NE 68872 save an estimated $8,770 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $438,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.