Call or Text (240) SELL-123

CLARKSBURG, MO 65025

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Moniteau County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The CLARKSBURG, MO real estate market (65025) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 9 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 102 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 166% year-over-year, from $31,950 to $85,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in CLARKSBURG, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for CLARKSBURG, MO 65025 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 777  ·  Density: 5.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $45,000

Typical home value: $151,711  ·  Homeownership: 59.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
1
vs 1 last year
Pending
1
100% pending ratio
Median Price
$85,000
⇧ 166% vs $31,950 last year
Average Price
$85,000
⇧ 166% vs $31,950 last year
Days on Market
9
⇩ 91.2% vs 102 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$71
⇧ 195.8% vs $24/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,194 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 9 now vs 102 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $85,000 (+166% YoY)
  • Average: $85,000 (+166% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 25.5 miles — 125 listings ($62,992,110 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
65025Clarksburg, MO 650250.0 mi2$389,800$194,900$194,900
65018California, MO 650187.1 mi21$6,374,697$249,900$303,557
65354Syracuse, MO 6535411.2 mi1$465,000$465,000$465,000
65046Jamestown, MO 6504613.3 mi1$340,000$340,000$340,000
65329Florence, MO 6532915.6 mi4$2,666,668$665,000$666,667
65074Russellville, MO 6507417.1 mi9$3,456,450$374,950$384,050
65287Wooldridge, MO 6528717.4 mi1$749,500$749,500$749,500
65011Barnett, MO 6501118.8 mi15$12,503,205$643,750$833,547
65039Hartsburg, MO 6503920.9 mi11$11,300,575$633,250$1,027,325
65350Smithton, MO 6535022.6 mi3$1,445,925$481,975$481,975
65274New Franklin, MO 6527424.0 mi7$1,334,893$184,500$190,699
65010Ashland, MO 6501025.0 mi47$20,165,397$383,700$429,051
65345Mora, MO 6534525.5 mi3$1,800,000$600,000$600,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in CLARKSBURG, MO 65025?

As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in CLARKSBURG, MO (zip code 65025), compared to 1 the prior year.

What is the median home price in CLARKSBURG, MO 65025?

The median listing price in CLARKSBURG, MO 65025 is $85,000 as of April 2026, a 166% increase from $31,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in CLARKSBURG, MO?

Homes in CLARKSBURG, MO 65025 spend an average of 9 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 102 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in CLARKSBURG, MO 65025?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLARKSBURG, MO 65025 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 102 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in CLARKSBURG, MO?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLARKSBURG, MO 65025 save an estimated $1,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $85,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.