Call or Text (240) SELL-123

FLORENCE, MO 65329

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Morgan County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FLORENCE, MO real estate market (65329) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 117 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 117 days on market compared to 15 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 109.2% year-over-year, from $430,000 to $899,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in FLORENCE, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FLORENCE, MO 65329 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 477  ·  Density: 4.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $79,934

Typical home value: $461,458  ·  Homeownership: 83.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
⇧ 50% vs 2 last year
Pending
2
67% pending ratio
Median Price
$899,750
⇧ 109.2% vs $430,000 last year
Average Price
$899,750
⇧ 109.2% vs $430,000 last year
Days on Market
117
⇧ 680% vs 15 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$175
⇧ 45.8% vs $120/sqft last year
Median Home Size
5,324 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 3 this year vs 2 last year
  • Days on market: 117 now vs 15 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $899,750 (+109.2% YoY)
  • Average: $899,750 (+109.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 27.7 miles — 255 listings ($74,033,851 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
65329Florence, MO 653290.0 mi4$2,666,668$665,000$666,667
65348Otterville, MO 653487.0 mi7$1,410,500$234,900$201,500
65081Tipton, MO 650819.8 mi14$2,608,802$147,500$186,343
65084Versailles, MO 6508413.4 mi24$7,282,800$213,600$303,450
65301Sedalia, MO 6530115.3 mi111$29,719,917$233,750$267,747
65078Stover, MO 6507815.8 mi23$7,748,493$180,550$336,891
65325Cole Camp, MO 6532517.2 mi11$4,836,634$256,375$439,694
65018California, MO 6501821.5 mi21$6,374,697$249,900$303,557
65332Green Ridge, MO 6533224.4 mi7$2,334,731$338,650$333,533
65233Boonville, MO 6523324.8 mi29$7,845,109$263,650$270,521
65322Blackwater, MO 6532225.1 mi1$145,000$145,000$145,000
65347Nelson, MO 6534726.4 mi2$920,500$427,000$460,250
65333Houstonia, MO 6533327.7 mi1$140,000$140,000$140,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FLORENCE, MO 65329?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in FLORENCE, MO (zip code 65329), compared to 2 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FLORENCE, MO 65329?

The median listing price in FLORENCE, MO 65329 is $899,750 as of April 2026, a 109.2% increase from $430,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FLORENCE, MO?

Homes in FLORENCE, MO 65329 spend an average of 117 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 15 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FLORENCE, MO 65329?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FLORENCE, MO 65329 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 117 days on market compared to 15 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FLORENCE, MO?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FLORENCE, MO 65329 save an estimated $17,995 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $899,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.