Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GREEN RIDGE, MO real estate market (65332) currently shows 9 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 98 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 98 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 42.9% year-over-year, from $638,000 to $364,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in GREEN RIDGE, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,805 · Density: 8.4/mi² · Median household income: $63,281
Typical home value: $185,091 · Homeownership: 89.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65332 | Green Ridge, MO 65332 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,334,731 | $338,650 | $333,533 |
| 65301 | Sedalia, MO 65301 | 11.7 mi | 111 | $29,719,917 | $233,750 | $267,747 |
| 65336 | Knob Noster, MO 65336 | 13.8 mi | 22 | $7,423,108 | $361,725 | $337,414 |
| 65323 | Calhoun, MO 65323 | 16.1 mi | 4 | $600,052 | $141,225 | $150,013 |
| 65350 | Smithton, MO 65350 | 17.1 mi | 3 | $1,445,925 | $481,975 | $481,975 |
| 65325 | Cole Camp, MO 65325 | 17.9 mi | 11 | $4,836,634 | $256,375 | $439,694 |
| 65333 | Houstonia, MO 65333 | 20.6 mi | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $140,000 |
| 64733 | Chilhowee, MO 64733 | 22.6 mi | 5 | $2,627,500 | $558,750 | $525,500 |
| 65329 | Florence, MO 65329 | 24.4 mi | 4 | $2,666,668 | $665,000 | $666,667 |
| 65351 | Sweet Springs, MO 65351 | 25.2 mi | 10 | $2,416,430 | $220,000 | $241,643 |
| 64019 | Centerview, MO 64019 | 26.7 mi | 6 | $2,373,120 | $374,175 | $395,520 |
| 65355 | Warsaw, MO 65355 | 27.6 mi | 86 | $23,845,908 | $262,450 | $277,278 |
| 65354 | Syracuse, MO 65354 | 28.4 mi | 1 | $465,000 | $465,000 | $465,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in GREEN RIDGE, MO (zip code 65332), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in GREEN RIDGE, MO 65332 is $364,450 as of April 2026, a 42.9% decrease from $638,000 the prior year.
Homes in GREEN RIDGE, MO 65332 spend an average of 98 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 4 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GREEN RIDGE, MO 65332 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 98 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GREEN RIDGE, MO 65332 save an estimated $7,289 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $364,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.