Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CADET, MO real estate market (63630) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 206 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 206 days on market compared to 105 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 389.1% year-over-year, from $55,000 to $269,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CADET, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,512 · Density: 20.0/mi² · Median household income: $48,256
Typical home value: $125,709 · Homeownership: 76.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63630 | Cadet, MO 63630 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,393,104 | $269,000 | $341,872 |
| 63660 | Mineral Point, MO 63660 | 7.5 mi | 6 | $1,810,002 | $292,500 | $301,667 |
| 63020 | De Soto, MO 63020 | 10.4 mi | 57 | $17,075,775 | $269,125 | $299,575 |
| 63664 | Potosi, MO 63664 | 12.3 mi | 31 | $7,472,953 | $199,225 | $241,063 |
| 63653 | Leadwood, MO 63653 | 13.3 mi | 6 | $425,250 | $54,500 | $70,875 |
| 63041 | Grubville, MO 63041 | 16.5 mi | 1 | $629,000 | $629,000 | $629,000 |
| 63023 | Dittmer, MO 63023 | 17.1 mi | 8 | $2,377,064 | $361,000 | $297,133 |
| 63050 | Hillsboro, MO 63050 | 18.6 mi | 105 | $37,966,425 | $322,400 | $361,585 |
| 63631 | Caledonia, MO 63631 | 18.9 mi | 2 | $800,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
| 63036 | French Village, MO 63036 | 19.5 mi | 14 | $3,326,750 | $245,000 | $237,625 |
| 63080 | Sullivan, MO 63080 | 23.6 mi | 55 | $12,714,515 | $210,000 | $231,173 |
| 63019 | Crystal City, MO 63019 | 23.9 mi | 7 | $1,756,160 | $225,000 | $250,880 |
| 63072 | Robertsville, MO 63072 | 24.5 mi | 6 | $2,246,028 | $335,000 | $374,338 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in CADET, MO (zip code 63630), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in CADET, MO 63630 is $269,000 as of April 2026, a 389.1% increase from $55,000 the prior year.
Homes in CADET, MO 63630 spend an average of 206 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 105 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CADET, MO 63630 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 206 days on market compared to 105 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CADET, MO 63630 save an estimated $5,380 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $269,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.