Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BONNE TERRE, MO real estate market (63628) currently shows 65 active listings, with 34 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 25% year-over-year, from $235,750 to $294,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in BONNE TERRE, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,312 · Density: 49.2/mi² · Median household income: $49,877
Typical home value: $155,326 · Homeownership: 76.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63628 | Bonne Terre, MO 63628 | 0.0 mi | 59 | $15,742,144 | $223,900 | $266,816 |
| 63601 | Park Hills, MO 63601 | 8.2 mi | 54 | $11,975,148 | $193,575 | $221,762 |
| 63660 | Mineral Point, MO 63660 | 9.9 mi | 6 | $1,810,002 | $292,500 | $301,667 |
| 63630 | Cadet, MO 63630 | 12.3 mi | 7 | $2,393,104 | $269,000 | $341,872 |
| 63626 | Blackwell, MO 63626 | 14.1 mi | 1 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $315,000 |
| 63640 | Farmington, MO 63640 | 15.5 mi | 85 | $36,984,010 | $328,675 | $435,106 |
| 63637 | Doe Run, MO 63637 | 16.2 mi | 4 | $343,332 | $70,000 | $85,833 |
| 63030 | Fletcher, MO 63030 | 18.8 mi | 1 | $799,500 | $799,500 | $799,500 |
| 63670 | Sainte Genevieve, MO 63670 | 20.0 mi | 40 | $10,401,120 | $230,000 | $260,028 |
| 63019 | Crystal City, MO 63019 | 21.6 mi | 7 | $1,756,160 | $225,000 | $250,880 |
| 63050 | Hillsboro, MO 63050 | 22.3 mi | 105 | $37,966,425 | $322,400 | $361,585 |
| 63048 | Herculaneum, MO 63048 | 23.3 mi | 19 | $6,889,742 | $362,145 | $362,618 |
| 63650 | Ironton, MO 63650 | 23.4 mi | 13 | $2,888,769 | $181,250 | $222,213 |
As of April 2026, there are 65 active listings in BONNE TERRE, MO (zip code 63628), compared to 67 the prior year.
The median listing price in BONNE TERRE, MO 63628 is $294,700 as of April 2026, a 25% increase from $235,750 the prior year.
Homes in BONNE TERRE, MO 63628 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 49 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BONNE TERRE, MO 63628 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BONNE TERRE, MO 63628 save an estimated $5,894 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $294,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.