Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DANVERS, IL real estate market (61732) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 3 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 3 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10% year-over-year, from $299,950 to $329,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in DANVERS, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,017 · Density: 12.5/mi² · Median household income: $85,104
Typical home value: $187,950 · Homeownership: 90.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61732 | Danvers, IL 61732 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $751,252 | $186,875 | $187,813 |
| 61755 | Mackinaw, IL 61755 | 7.0 mi | 9 | $2,721,825 | $234,950 | $302,425 |
| 61725 | Carlock, IL 61725 | 7.3 mi | 5 | $1,917,500 | $383,500 | $383,500 |
| 61733 | Deer Creek, IL 61733 | 9.3 mi | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| 61705 | Bloomington, IL 61705 | 11.9 mi | 44 | $22,886,116 | $439,675 | $520,139 |
| 61748 | Hudson, IL 61748 | 12.8 mi | 1 | $849,000 | $849,000 | $849,000 |
| 61761 | Normal, IL 61761 | 13.4 mi | 73 | $25,222,741 | $358,725 | $345,517 |
| 61754 | McLean, IL 61754 | 14.2 mi | 3 | $2,576,250 | $858,750 | $858,750 |
| 61568 | Tremont, IL 61568 | 14.4 mi | 11 | $3,253,492 | $229,325 | $295,772 |
| 61571 | Washington, IL 61571 | 16.5 mi | 42 | $14,188,062 | $263,675 | $337,811 |
| 61738 | El Paso, IL 61738 | 17.7 mi | 7 | $1,299,375 | $208,725 | $185,625 |
| 61561 | Roanoke, IL 61561 | 19.0 mi | 4 | $809,800 | $202,450 | $202,450 |
| 61734 | Delavan, IL 61734 | 20.0 mi | 6 | $1,430,880 | $257,500 | $238,480 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in DANVERS, IL (zip code 61732), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in DANVERS, IL 61732 is $329,900 as of April 2026, a 10% increase from $299,950 the prior year.
Homes in DANVERS, IL 61732 spend an average of 3 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DANVERS, IL 61732 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 3 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DANVERS, IL 61732 save an estimated $6,598 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $329,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.