Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KENILWORTH, IL real estate market (60043) currently shows 19 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.5% year-over-year, from $3,472,500 to $3,420,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in KENILWORTH, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,537 · Density: 1,612.6/mi² · Median household income: $250,001
Typical home value: $1,359,050 · Homeownership: 96.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60043 | Kenilworth, IL 60043 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $62,085,177 | $4,245,000 | $5,644,107 |
| 60201 | Evanston, IL 60201 | 2.4 mi | 74 | $45,612,342 | $399,900 | $616,383 |
| 60203 | Evanston, IL 60203 | 2.8 mi | 7 | $4,412,450 | $614,700 | $630,350 |
| 60077 | Skokie, IL 60077 | 4.2 mi | 51 | $27,473,445 | $439,500 | $538,695 |
| 60202 | Evanston, IL 60202 | 4.2 mi | 54 | $32,750,622 | $420,925 | $606,493 |
| 60025 | Glenview, IL 60025 | 5.1 mi | 79 | $79,191,733 | $597,475 | $1,002,427 |
| 60712 | Lincolnwood, IL 60712 | 5.8 mi | 25 | $23,527,150 | $644,000 | $941,086 |
| 60026 | Glenview, IL 60026 | 6.3 mi | 13 | $10,187,047 | $739,000 | $783,619 |
| 60659 | Chicago, IL 60659 | 6.9 mi | 41 | $16,661,949 | $330,225 | $406,389 |
| 60062 | Northbrook, IL 60062 | 7.1 mi | 115 | $122,419,570 | $627,000 | $1,064,518 |
| 60625 | Chicago, IL 60625 | 8.0 mi | 72 | $48,404,520 | $392,400 | $672,285 |
| 60631 | Chicago, IL 60631 | 8.2 mi | 33 | $17,807,064 | $489,900 | $539,608 |
| 60640 | Chicago, IL 60640 | 8.4 mi | 104 | $59,613,632 | $326,000 | $573,208 |
As of April 2026, there are 19 active listings in KENILWORTH, IL (zip code 60043), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in KENILWORTH, IL 60043 is $3,420,000 as of April 2026, a 1.5% decrease from $3,472,500 the prior year.
Homes in KENILWORTH, IL 60043 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KENILWORTH, IL 60043 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KENILWORTH, IL 60043 save an estimated $68,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $3,420,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.