Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HETTINGER, ND real estate market (58639) currently shows 16 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 48.1% year-over-year, from $246,725 to $128,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HETTINGER, ND, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,764 · Density: 1.2/mi² · Median household income: $61,042
Typical home value: $117,173 · Homeownership: 71.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58639 | Hettinger, ND 58639 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $1,808,000 | $161,000 | $180,800 |
| 58653 | Scranton, ND 58653 | 23.8 mi | 2 | $215,000 | $107,500 | $107,500 |
| 58650 | Regent, ND 58650 | 27.2 mi | 3 | $645,000 | $215,000 | $215,000 |
| 58647 | New England, ND 58647 | 35.8 mi | 3 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 58623 | Bowman, ND 58623 | 38.4 mi | 11 | $1,877,425 | $133,200 | $170,675 |
| 58620 | Amidon, ND 58620 | 46.4 mi | 1 | $599,000 | $599,000 | $599,000 |
| 58529 | Carson, ND 58529 | 54.1 mi | 1 | $139,900 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
| 57720 | Buffalo, SD 57720 | 57.8 mi | 1 | $325,000 | $325,000 | $325,000 |
| 58630 | Gladstone, ND 58630 | 60.8 mi | 2 | $1,390,000 | $695,000 | $695,000 |
| 58656 | Taylor, ND 58656 | 63.5 mi | 2 | $509,000 | $254,500 | $254,500 |
| 58631 | Glen Ullin, ND 58631 | 65.0 mi | 8 | $1,439,600 | $105,000 | $179,950 |
| 58645 | Medora, ND 58645 | 76.1 mi | 1 | $1,399,000 | $1,399,000 | $1,399,000 |
| , | 0.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
As of April 2026, there are 16 active listings in HETTINGER, ND (zip code 58639), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in HETTINGER, ND 58639 is $128,000 as of April 2026, a 48.1% decrease from $246,725 the prior year.
Homes in HETTINGER, ND 58639 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HETTINGER, ND 58639 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HETTINGER, ND 58639 save an estimated $2,560 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $128,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.