Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The REGENT, ND real estate market (58650) currently shows 3 active listings. Homes are averaging 9 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 98 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.3% year-over-year, from $193,000 to $197,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in REGENT, ND, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 425 · Density: 0.5/mi² · Median household income: $68,804
Typical home value: $107,959 · Homeownership: 86.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58650 | Regent, ND 58650 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $645,000 | $215,000 | $215,000 |
| 58647 | New England, ND 58647 | 17.4 mi | 3 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 58639 | Hettinger, ND 58639 | 27.2 mi | 10 | $1,808,000 | $161,000 | $180,800 |
| 58655 | South Heart, ND 58655 | 31.8 mi | 2 | $718,000 | $359,000 | $359,000 |
| 58653 | Scranton, ND 58653 | 34.7 mi | 2 | $215,000 | $107,500 | $107,500 |
| 58652 | Richardton, ND 58652 | 35.0 mi | 3 | $854,214 | $266,250 | $284,738 |
| 58620 | Amidon, ND 58620 | 36.7 mi | 1 | $599,000 | $599,000 | $599,000 |
| 58638 | Hebron, ND 58638 | 42.4 mi | 3 | $319,074 | $95,675 | $106,358 |
| 58622 | Belfield, ND 58622 | 43.7 mi | 3 | $919,998 | $290,000 | $306,666 |
| 58631 | Glen Ullin, ND 58631 | 44.2 mi | 8 | $1,439,600 | $105,000 | $179,950 |
| 58645 | Medora, ND 58645 | 57.3 mi | 1 | $1,399,000 | $1,399,000 | $1,399,000 |
| 58563 | New Salem, ND 58563 | 63.6 mi | 4 | $843,000 | $170,425 | $210,750 |
| 58580 | Zap, ND 58580 | 65.4 mi | 0 | $0 | $59,000 | $59,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in REGENT, ND (zip code 58650), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in REGENT, ND 58650 is $197,500 as of April 2026, a 2.3% increase from $193,000 the prior year.
Homes in REGENT, ND 58650 spend an average of 9 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 98 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, REGENT, ND 58650 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 98 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in REGENT, ND 58650 save an estimated $3,950 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $197,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.