Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BOWLUS, MN real estate market (56314) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 47 days on market compared to 178 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 199% year-over-year, from $242,500 to $725,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BOWLUS, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,371 · Density: 12.5/mi² · Median household income: $78,750
Typical home value: $237,605 · Homeownership: 90.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56314 | Bowlus, MN 56314 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $749,900 | $749,900 | $749,900 |
| 56373 | Royalton, MN 56373 | 9.8 mi | 5 | $1,963,225 | $385,675 | $392,645 |
| 56375 | Saint Stephen, MN 56375 | 10.8 mi | 2 | $1,044,800 | $522,400 | $522,400 |
| 56318 | Burtrum, MN 56318 | 11.9 mi | 1 | $535,000 | $535,000 | $535,000 |
| 56367 | Rice, MN 56367 | 13.1 mi | 19 | $10,316,810 | $284,850 | $542,990 |
| 56307 | Albany, MN 56307 | 14.8 mi | 15 | $5,201,700 | $294,900 | $346,780 |
| 56374 | Saint Joseph, MN 56374 | 15.0 mi | 32 | $12,217,600 | $313,750 | $381,800 |
| 56336 | Grey Eagle, MN 56336 | 15.9 mi | 2 | $1,100,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| 56303 | Saint Cloud, MN 56303 | 19.6 mi | 85 | $26,385,275 | $241,250 | $310,415 |
| 56352 | Melrose, MN 56352 | 21.0 mi | 7 | $2,134,153 | $279,900 | $304,879 |
| 56364 | Pierz, MN 56364 | 22.5 mi | 5 | $2,528,665 | $502,400 | $505,733 |
| 56320 | Cold Spring, MN 56320 | 24.1 mi | 26 | $13,102,908 | $438,925 | $503,958 |
| 56301 | Saint Cloud, MN 56301 | 24.2 mi | 89 | $38,026,140 | $329,950 | $427,260 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in BOWLUS, MN (zip code 56314), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in BOWLUS, MN 56314 is $725,000 as of April 2026, a 199% increase from $242,500 the prior year.
Homes in BOWLUS, MN 56314 spend an average of 47 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 178 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BOWLUS, MN 56314 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 47 days on market compared to 178 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BOWLUS, MN 56314 save an estimated $14,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $725,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.