Call or Text (240) SELL-123

ESKO, MN 55733

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Carlton County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ESKO, MN real estate market (55733) currently shows 30 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 189 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 189 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 19.3% year-over-year, from $356,225 to $425,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in ESKO, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ESKO, MN 55733 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 5,308  ·  Density: 58.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $111,833

Typical home value: $311,929  ·  Homeownership: 95.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
30
⇧ 87.5% vs 16 last year
Pending
4
13% pending ratio
Median Price
$425,000
⇧ 19.3% vs $356,225 last year
Average Price
$459,664
⇧ 20.8% vs $380,592 last year
Days on Market
189
⇧ 656% vs 25 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$354
⇧ 57.3% vs $225/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,200 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 30 this year vs 16 last year
  • Days on market: 189 now vs 25 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $425,000 (+19.3% YoY)
  • Average: $459,664 (+20.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 29.2 miles — 156 listings ($79,448,905 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
55733Esko, MN 557330.0 mi25$10,444,725$425,000$417,789
55808Duluth, MN 558086.4 mi11$4,247,793$258,200$386,163
55720Cloquet, MN 557208.8 mi26$11,873,810$378,000$456,685
55811Duluth, MN 5581111.0 mi43$29,581,506$609,500$687,942
55802Duluth, MN 5580213.6 mi6$5,238,678$881,225$873,113
55805Duluth, MN 5580514.1 mi8$1,872,696$251,150$234,087
55812Duluth, MN 5581215.3 mi14$7,037,100$449,450$502,650
55749Holyoke, MN 5574918.6 mi2$641,450$320,725$320,725
54874South Range, WI 5487422.2 mi6$2,299,002$380,000$383,167
55726Cromwell, MN 5572622.4 mi5$1,643,375$339,900$328,675
55756Kerrick, MN 5575625.9 mi2$679,800$339,900$339,900
55767Moose Lake, MN 5576726.2 mi6$3,110,070$376,900$518,345
55798Wright, MN 5579829.2 mi2$778,900$389,450$389,450

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in ESKO, MN 55733?

As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in ESKO, MN (zip code 55733), compared to 16 the prior year.

What is the median home price in ESKO, MN 55733?

The median listing price in ESKO, MN 55733 is $425,000 as of April 2026, a 19.3% increase from $356,225 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in ESKO, MN?

Homes in ESKO, MN 55733 spend an average of 189 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in ESKO, MN 55733?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ESKO, MN 55733 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 189 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in ESKO, MN?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ESKO, MN 55733 save an estimated $8,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $425,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.