Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KERRICK, MN real estate market (55756) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 126 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 126 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 44.7% year-over-year, from $525,000 to $290,550.
Whether you are buying or selling in KERRICK, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 242 · Density: 2.1/mi² · Median household income: $60,417
Typical home value: $206,612 · Homeownership: 86.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55756 | Kerrick, MN 55756 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $679,800 | $339,900 | $339,900 |
| 55767 | Moose Lake, MN 55767 | 9.5 mi | 6 | $3,110,070 | $376,900 | $518,345 |
| 55707 | Barnum, MN 55707 | 12.3 mi | 2 | $1,155,000 | $577,500 | $577,500 |
| 55704 | Askov, MN 55704 | 14.1 mi | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 | $109,000 |
| 55783 | Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783 | 15.7 mi | 8 | $9,349,184 | $943,250 | $1,168,648 |
| 55757 | Kettle River, MN 55757 | 18.6 mi | 3 | $1,553,901 | $599,900 | $517,967 |
| 55735 | Finlayson, MN 55735 | 22.7 mi | 7 | $3,799,390 | $549,900 | $542,770 |
| 55733 | Esko, MN 55733 | 25.8 mi | 25 | $10,444,725 | $425,000 | $417,789 |
| 55720 | Cloquet, MN 55720 | 26.1 mi | 26 | $11,873,810 | $378,000 | $456,685 |
| 54880 | Superior, WI 54880 | 27.1 mi | 58 | $15,039,226 | $234,750 | $259,297 |
| 55798 | Wright, MN 55798 | 29.9 mi | 2 | $778,900 | $389,450 | $389,450 |
| 56350 | McGrath, MN 56350 | 30.8 mi | 1 | $499,000 | $499,000 | $499,000 |
| 54874 | South Range, WI 54874 | 34.0 mi | 6 | $2,299,002 | $380,000 | $383,167 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in KERRICK, MN (zip code 55756), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in KERRICK, MN 55756 is $290,550 as of April 2026, a 44.7% decrease from $525,000 the prior year.
Homes in KERRICK, MN 55756 spend an average of 126 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 49 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KERRICK, MN 55756 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 126 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KERRICK, MN 55756 save an estimated $5,811 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $290,550. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.