Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HOLYOKE, MN real estate market (55749) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 85 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 85 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 25.1% year-over-year, from $399,900 to $299,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in HOLYOKE, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 507 · Density: 2.3/mi² · Median household income: $78,304
Typical home value: $208,050 · Homeownership: 90.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55749 | Holyoke, MN 55749 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $641,450 | $320,725 | $320,725 |
| 54836 | Foxboro, WI 54836 | 11.4 mi | 1 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 55707 | Barnum, MN 55707 | 12.5 mi | 2 | $1,155,000 | $577,500 | $577,500 |
| 55767 | Moose Lake, MN 55767 | 15.9 mi | 6 | $3,110,070 | $376,900 | $518,345 |
| 55808 | Duluth, MN 55808 | 18.5 mi | 11 | $4,247,793 | $258,200 | $386,163 |
| 55720 | Cloquet, MN 55720 | 21.7 mi | 26 | $11,873,810 | $378,000 | $456,685 |
| 55810 | Duluth, MN 55810 | 22.8 mi | 10 | $3,645,250 | $262,500 | $364,525 |
| 55704 | Askov, MN 55704 | 23.1 mi | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 | $109,000 |
| 55783 | Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783 | 23.7 mi | 8 | $9,349,184 | $943,250 | $1,168,648 |
| 55726 | Cromwell, MN 55726 | 24.5 mi | 5 | $1,643,375 | $339,900 | $328,675 |
| 54830 | Danbury, WI 54830 | 25.6 mi | 35 | $14,448,980 | $354,975 | $412,828 |
| 55802 | Duluth, MN 55802 | 26.8 mi | 6 | $5,238,678 | $881,225 | $873,113 |
| 55805 | Duluth, MN 55805 | 29.1 mi | 8 | $1,872,696 | $251,150 | $234,087 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in HOLYOKE, MN (zip code 55749), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in HOLYOKE, MN 55749 is $299,450 as of April 2026, a 25.1% decrease from $399,900 the prior year.
Homes in HOLYOKE, MN 55749 spend an average of 85 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 12 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HOLYOKE, MN 55749 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 85 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HOLYOKE, MN 55749 save an estimated $5,989 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $299,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.