Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MINNEAPOLIS, MN real estate market (55433) currently shows 66 active listings, with 38 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2% year-over-year, from $338,400 to $345,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MINNEAPOLIS, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 34,126 · Density: 1,132.3/mi² · Median household income: $77,721
Typical home value: $255,069 · Homeownership: 67.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55433 | Minneapolis, MN 55433 | 0.0 mi | 52 | $16,669,848 | $302,500 | $320,574 |
| 55443 | Minneapolis, MN 55443 | 3.1 mi | 70 | $23,465,820 | $300,000 | $335,226 |
| 55316 | Champlin, MN 55316 | 3.7 mi | 33 | $15,022,689 | $444,725 | $455,233 |
| 55445 | Minneapolis, MN 55445 | 4.1 mi | 35 | $9,050,475 | $204,750 | $258,585 |
| 55449 | Minneapolis, MN 55449 | 6.0 mi | 125 | $71,914,375 | $572,250 | $575,315 |
| 55430 | Minneapolis, MN 55430 | 6.8 mi | 56 | $16,354,800 | $289,900 | $292,050 |
| 55304 | Andover, MN 55304 | 7.0 mi | 131 | $108,633,060 | $709,950 | $829,260 |
| 55327 | Dayton, MN 55327 | 8.2 mi | 39 | $24,557,208 | $628,274 | $629,672 |
| 55112 | Saint Paul, MN 55112 | 8.5 mi | 76 | $34,993,896 | $407,450 | $460,446 |
| 55412 | Minneapolis, MN 55412 | 9.4 mi | 80 | $19,413,040 | $243,000 | $242,663 |
| 55311 | Maple Grove, MN 55311 | 9.5 mi | 110 | $79,750,110 | $600,000 | $725,001 |
| 55126 | Saint Paul, MN 55126 | 10.2 mi | 67 | $34,356,930 | $361,225 | $512,790 |
| 55422 | Minneapolis, MN 55422 | 10.6 mi | 72 | $31,272,336 | $351,200 | $434,338 |
As of April 2026, there are 66 active listings in MINNEAPOLIS, MN (zip code 55433), compared to 71 the prior year.
The median listing price in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55433 is $345,000 as of April 2026, a 2% increase from $338,400 the prior year.
Homes in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55433 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55433 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55433 save an estimated $6,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $345,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.