Camden · Camden Industrial · Cleveland · Folwell · Lind-Bohanon · Mckinley · Victory · Webber-Camden
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MINNEAPOLIS, MN real estate market (55412) currently shows 115 active listings, with 44 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 32 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.6% year-over-year, from $222,500 to $239,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in MINNEAPOLIS, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 25,762 · Density: 2,919.9/mi² · Median household income: $65,856
Typical home value: $217,823 · Homeownership: 71.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55412 | Minneapolis, MN 55412 | 0.0 mi | 80 | $19,413,040 | $243,000 | $242,663 |
| 55422 | Minneapolis, MN 55422 | 2.3 mi | 72 | $31,272,336 | $351,200 | $434,338 |
| 55418 | Minneapolis, MN 55418 | 2.8 mi | 45 | $15,264,495 | $332,450 | $339,211 |
| 55401 | Minneapolis, MN 55401 | 3.2 mi | 75 | $46,341,900 | $379,900 | $617,892 |
| 55413 | Minneapolis, MN 55413 | 3.4 mi | 22 | $8,130,232 | $359,900 | $369,556 |
| 55405 | Minneapolis, MN 55405 | 3.9 mi | 34 | $66,246,926 | $1,323,750 | $1,948,439 |
| 55415 | Minneapolis, MN 55415 | 4.1 mi | 54 | $39,788,766 | $379,900 | $736,829 |
| 55454 | Minneapolis, MN 55454 | 4.7 mi | 14 | $2,082,192 | $146,225 | $148,728 |
| 55404 | Minneapolis, MN 55404 | 4.8 mi | 51 | $13,122,606 | $219,975 | $257,306 |
| 55432 | Minneapolis, MN 55432 | 5.4 mi | 40 | $12,990,760 | $319,900 | $324,769 |
| 55416 | Minneapolis, MN 55416 | 5.7 mi | 108 | $77,904,180 | $427,500 | $721,335 |
| 55112 | Saint Paul, MN 55112 | 6.2 mi | 76 | $34,993,896 | $407,450 | $460,446 |
| 55442 | Minneapolis, MN 55442 | 6.4 mi | 30 | $12,816,240 | $425,000 | $427,208 |
As of April 2026, there are 115 active listings in MINNEAPOLIS, MN (zip code 55412), compared to 83 the prior year.
The median listing price in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55412 is $239,450 as of April 2026, a 7.6% increase from $222,500 the prior year.
Homes in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55412 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 29 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55412 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 32 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55412 save an estimated $4,789 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $239,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.