Camden · Camden Industrial · Humboldt Industrial · Lind-Bohanon · Shingle Creek · Victory
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MINNEAPOLIS, MN real estate market (55430) currently shows 55 active listings, with 28 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4.4% year-over-year, from $282,475 to $294,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in MINNEAPOLIS, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 23,363 · Density: 1,535.7/mi² · Median household income: $74,368
Typical home value: $228,531 · Homeownership: 64.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55430 | Minneapolis, MN 55430 | 0.0 mi | 56 | $16,354,800 | $289,900 | $292,050 |
| 55421 | Minneapolis, MN 55421 | 2.5 mi | 56 | $18,967,480 | $285,000 | $338,705 |
| 55444 | Minneapolis, MN 55444 | 3.1 mi | 27 | $8,433,450 | $332,500 | $312,350 |
| 55428 | Minneapolis, MN 55428 | 3.9 mi | 59 | $18,838,523 | $337,425 | $319,297 |
| 55422 | Minneapolis, MN 55422 | 4.2 mi | 72 | $31,272,336 | $351,200 | $434,338 |
| 55411 | Minneapolis, MN 55411 | 4.4 mi | 76 | $18,533,056 | $229,925 | $243,856 |
| 55112 | Saint Paul, MN 55112 | 5.4 mi | 76 | $34,993,896 | $407,450 | $460,446 |
| 55401 | Minneapolis, MN 55401 | 5.6 mi | 75 | $46,341,900 | $379,900 | $617,892 |
| 55402 | Minneapolis, MN 55402 | 6.2 mi | 1 | $569,000 | $569,000 | $569,000 |
| 55405 | Minneapolis, MN 55405 | 6.4 mi | 34 | $66,246,926 | $1,323,750 | $1,948,439 |
| 55415 | Minneapolis, MN 55415 | 6.5 mi | 54 | $39,788,766 | $379,900 | $736,829 |
| 55414 | Minneapolis, MN 55414 | 6.9 mi | 29 | $14,911,220 | $309,900 | $514,180 |
| 55404 | Minneapolis, MN 55404 | 7.3 mi | 51 | $13,122,606 | $219,975 | $257,306 |
As of April 2026, there are 55 active listings in MINNEAPOLIS, MN (zip code 55430), compared to 45 the prior year.
The median listing price in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55430 is $294,900 as of April 2026, a 4.4% increase from $282,475 the prior year.
Homes in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55430 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 19 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55430 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55430 save an estimated $5,898 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $294,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.