Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DIMONDALE, MI real estate market (48821) currently shows 13 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 56.2% year-over-year, from $267,950 to $418,650.
Whether you are buying or selling in DIMONDALE, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,127 · Density: 118.8/mi² · Median household income: $97,939
Typical home value: $215,048 · Homeownership: 95.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48821 | Dimondale, MI 48821 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $6,242,535 | $371,150 | $480,195 |
| 48911 | Lansing, MI 48911 | 4.6 mi | 71 | $16,634,235 | $187,475 | $234,285 |
| 48917 | Lansing, MI 48917 | 6.0 mi | 54 | $15,614,640 | $274,950 | $289,160 |
| 48933 | Lansing, MI 48933 | 7.9 mi | 8 | $1,246,968 | $129,900 | $155,871 |
| 48827 | Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 | 9.0 mi | 27 | $7,862,643 | $244,425 | $291,209 |
| 48837 | Grand Ledge, MI 48837 | 9.5 mi | 48 | $21,780,672 | $386,000 | $453,764 |
| 48813 | Charlotte, MI 48813 | 10.8 mi | 38 | $10,580,074 | $258,675 | $278,423 |
| 48864 | Okemos, MI 48864 | 13.0 mi | 48 | $27,540,240 | $549,900 | $573,755 |
| 49264 | Onondaga, MI 49264 | 14.5 mi | 3 | $679,425 | $226,475 | $226,475 |
| 48861 | Mulliken, MI 48861 | 15.0 mi | 2 | $1,010,000 | $505,000 | $505,000 |
| 48808 | Bath, MI 48808 | 16.4 mi | 14 | $6,960,170 | $428,975 | $497,155 |
| 49251 | Leslie, MI 49251 | 17.1 mi | 17 | $5,063,892 | $260,950 | $297,876 |
| 49096 | Vermontville, MI 49096 | 18.5 mi | 5 | $849,750 | $169,950 | $169,950 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in DIMONDALE, MI (zip code 48821), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in DIMONDALE, MI 48821 is $418,650 as of April 2026, a 56.2% increase from $267,950 the prior year.
Homes in DIMONDALE, MI 48821 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DIMONDALE, MI 48821 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DIMONDALE, MI 48821 save an estimated $8,373 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $418,650. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.