Call or Text (240) SELL-123

NOVI, MI 48375

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Oakland County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The NOVI, MI real estate market (48375) currently shows 61 active listings, with 31 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 26 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 2.9% year-over-year, from $453,000 to $440,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in NOVI, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for NOVI, MI 48375 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 23,933  ·  Density: 1,103.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $110,666

Typical home value: $333,773  ·  Homeownership: 72.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
61
vs 61 last year
Pending
31
51% pending ratio
Median Price
$440,000
⇩ 2.9% vs $453,000 last year
Average Price
$428,182
⇩ 10.8% vs $480,015 last year
Days on Market
50
⇧ 92.3% vs 26 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$235
⇧ 3.1% vs $228/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,744 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 50 now vs 26 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $440,000 (-2.9% YoY)
  • Average: $428,182 (-10.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 9.8 miles — 674 listings ($353,168,279 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
48375Novi, MI 483750.0 mi45$18,868,185$453,750$419,293
48374Novi, MI 483743.1 mi19$15,823,295$699,250$832,805
48331Farmington, MI 483313.9 mi42$20,076,504$429,472$478,012
48152Livonia, MI 481525.3 mi66$19,064,034$254,675$288,849
48168Northville, MI 481685.7 mi62$55,058,170$600,000$888,035
48390Walled Lake, MI 483906.0 mi75$31,411,875$347,438$418,825
48154Livonia, MI 481546.6 mi39$13,220,610$334,800$338,990
48170Plymouth, MI 481707.6 mi87$63,318,426$524,950$727,798
48150Livonia, MI 481508.1 mi36$10,555,596$289,950$293,211
48240Redford, MI 482408.8 mi53$8,699,738$158,950$164,146
48033Southfield, MI 480339.0 mi38$8,502,766$206,250$223,757
48381Milford, MI 483819.4 mi72$44,849,880$576,308$622,915
48324West Bloomfield, MI 483249.8 mi40$43,719,200$548,725$1,092,980

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in NOVI, MI 48375?

As of April 2026, there are 61 active listings in NOVI, MI (zip code 48375), compared to 61 the prior year.

What is the median home price in NOVI, MI 48375?

The median listing price in NOVI, MI 48375 is $440,000 as of April 2026, a 2.9% decrease from $453,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in NOVI, MI?

Homes in NOVI, MI 48375 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 26 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in NOVI, MI 48375?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NOVI, MI 48375 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 26 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in NOVI, MI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NOVI, MI 48375 save an estimated $8,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $440,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.