Call or Text (240) SELL-123

LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Monroe County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The LAMBERTVILLE, MI real estate market (48144) currently shows 22 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 29 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 6.4% year-over-year, from $406,150 to $379,975.

Whether you are buying or selling in LAMBERTVILLE, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 9,672  ·  Density: 470.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $98,455

Typical home value: $224,262  ·  Homeownership: 92.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
22
⇩ 8.3% vs 24 last year
Pending
13
59% pending ratio
Median Price
$379,975
⇩ 6.4% vs $406,150 last year
Average Price
$414,570
⇩ 23.3% vs $540,786 last year
Days on Market
23
⇩ 20.7% vs 29 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$173
⇩ 16% vs $206/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,349 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 22 this year vs 24 last year
  • Days on market: 23 now vs 29 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $379,975 (-6.4% YoY)
  • Average: $414,570 (-23.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.7 miles — 410 listings ($75,707,139 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
48144Lambertville, MI 481440.0 mi23$9,896,302$406,200$430,274
43623Toledo, OH 436233.6 mi42$12,265,260$248,619$292,030
48177Samaria, MI 481774.3 mi1$209,900$209,900$209,900
43612Toledo, OH 436125.1 mi96$11,333,856$117,925$118,061
43610Toledo, OH 436106.2 mi12$973,260$67,450$81,105
43608Toledo, OH 436087.1 mi68$4,380,968$68,425$64,426
43607Toledo, OH 436077.4 mi75$7,490,100$96,200$99,868
48133Erie, MI 481337.5 mi7$2,278,276$309,750$325,468
43617Toledo, OH 436178.0 mi16$8,508,784$486,950$531,799
49270Petersburg, MI 492708.4 mi12$4,060,656$252,400$338,388
48140Ida, MI 481409.2 mi4$1,126,100$281,175$281,525
43614Toledo, OH 4361410.4 mi51$12,371,376$223,475$242,576
48157Luna Pier, MI 4815710.7 mi3$812,301$248,650$270,767

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144?

As of April 2026, there are 22 active listings in LAMBERTVILLE, MI (zip code 48144), compared to 24 the prior year.

What is the median home price in LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144?

The median listing price in LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144 is $379,975 as of April 2026, a 6.4% decrease from $406,150 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in LAMBERTVILLE, MI?

Homes in LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 29 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 29 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in LAMBERTVILLE, MI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144 save an estimated $7,600 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $379,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.