Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Air Line Junction (Airline) Bancroft Hills Highland Heights Inverness Village (Inverness) Nasby ONYX Ottawa Reynolds Corner Roosevelt Scott Park Secor Gardens South Side United West Toledo Westmoreland

TOLEDO, OH 43607

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Lucas County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 43607

Air Line Junction (Airline) · Bancroft Hills · Highland Heights · Inverness Village (Inverness) · Nasby · ONYX · Ottawa · Reynolds Corner · Roosevelt · Scott Park · Secor Gardens · South Side · United · West Toledo · Westmoreland

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TOLEDO, OH real estate market (43607) currently shows 67 active listings, with 24 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 22 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 27 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 31.1% year-over-year, from $73,950 to $96,950.

Whether you are buying or selling in TOLEDO, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TOLEDO, OH 43607 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 21,112  ·  Density: 1,125.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $35,895

Typical home value: $69,684  ·  Homeownership: 48.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
67
⇧ 48.9% vs 45 last year
Pending
24
36% pending ratio
Median Price
$96,950
⇧ 31.1% vs $73,950 last year
Average Price
$107,137
⇧ 31.1% vs $81,706 last year
Days on Market
45
⇧ 66.7% vs 27 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$77
⇧ 35.1% vs $57/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,253 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 67 this year vs 45 last year
  • Days on market: 45 now vs 27 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $96,950 (+31.1% YoY)
  • Average: $107,137 (+31.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.0 miles — 585 listings ($143,456,492 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
43607Toledo, OH 436070.0 mi75$7,490,100$96,200$99,868
43609Toledo, OH 436091.9 mi72$6,207,552$82,750$86,216
43610Toledo, OH 436103.1 mi12$973,260$67,450$81,105
43604Toledo, OH 436043.4 mi8$1,439,320$151,875$179,915
43460Rossford, OH 434603.7 mi14$4,019,764$303,175$287,126
43608Toledo, OH 436084.5 mi68$4,380,968$68,425$64,426
43605Toledo, OH 436055.1 mi76$6,413,868$81,225$84,393
43617Toledo, OH 436176.4 mi16$8,508,784$486,950$531,799
43611Toledo, OH 436117.0 mi42$6,841,212$159,450$162,886
43619Northwood, OH 436197.5 mi32$9,621,152$294,900$300,661
43465Walbridge, OH 434657.7 mi4$795,000$186,500$198,750
43551Perrysburg, OH 435518.9 mi140$72,610,020$458,925$518,643
43542Monclova, OH 4354210.0 mi26$14,155,492$476,468$544,442

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TOLEDO, OH 43607?

As of April 2026, there are 67 active listings in TOLEDO, OH (zip code 43607), compared to 45 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TOLEDO, OH 43607?

The median listing price in TOLEDO, OH 43607 is $96,950 as of April 2026, a 31.1% increase from $73,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TOLEDO, OH?

Homes in TOLEDO, OH 43607 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TOLEDO, OH 43607?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TOLEDO, OH 43607 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 22 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 45 days on market compared to 27 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TOLEDO, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TOLEDO, OH 43607 save an estimated $1,939 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $96,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.