Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Lucas County, OH real estate market currently shows 1,238 active listings, with 530 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 159 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.1% year-over-year, from $192,425 to $174,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in Lucas County, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 425,645 · Density: 1,036.1/mi² · Median household income: $62,583
Typical home value: $143,558 · Homeownership: 62%
Toledo: 43601, 43603, 43605, 43607, 43611, 43612, 43615, 43617, 43635, 43659, 43666, 43697
Middle Grounds: 43660, 43681, 43682
Berkey: 43504
Curtice: 43412
Harbor View: 43434
Holland: 43528
Maumee: 43537
Monclova: 43542
Neapolis: 43547
Oregon: 43616
Sylvania: 43560
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.