Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Arbor Hills Candyce Grove Frances Gardens Grassy Creek Island View Ranch Gardens Valley Hills

ROSSFORD, OH 43460

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Wood County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 43460

Arbor Hills · Candyce Grove · Frances Gardens · Grassy Creek · Island View · Ranch Gardens · Valley Hills

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ROSSFORD, OH real estate market (43460) currently shows 14 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 82 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 82 days on market compared to 32 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 16.3% year-over-year, from $374,900 to $313,675.

Whether you are buying or selling in ROSSFORD, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ROSSFORD, OH 43460 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,225  ·  Density: 924.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $77,422

Typical home value: $165,032  ·  Homeownership: 69.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
14
⇩ 12.5% vs 16 last year
Pending
5
36% pending ratio
Median Price
$313,675
⇩ 16.3% vs $374,900 last year
Average Price
$317,183
⇩ 43.6% vs $562,645 last year
Days on Market
82
⇧ 156.3% vs 32 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$172
⇩ 3.4% vs $178/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,679 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 14 this year vs 16 last year
  • Days on market: 82 now vs 32 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $313,675 (-16.3% YoY)
  • Average: $317,183 (-43.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.6 miles — 669 listings ($186,162,934 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
43460Rossford, OH 434600.0 mi14$4,019,764$303,175$287,126
43614Toledo, OH 436143.3 mi51$12,371,376$223,475$242,576
43607Toledo, OH 436073.7 mi75$7,490,100$96,200$99,868
43605Toledo, OH 436054.2 mi76$6,413,868$81,225$84,393
43619Northwood, OH 436194.6 mi32$9,621,152$294,900$300,661
43606Toledo, OH 436065.3 mi50$11,337,650$188,550$226,753
43551Perrysburg, OH 435515.8 mi140$72,610,020$458,925$518,643
43537Maumee, OH 435376.6 mi64$25,527,104$299,975$398,861
43447Millbury, OH 434477.2 mi4$988,216$227,425$247,054
43613Toledo, OH 436137.4 mi104$14,849,640$143,150$142,785
43623Toledo, OH 436238.3 mi42$12,265,260$248,619$292,030
43617Toledo, OH 436179.5 mi16$8,508,784$486,950$531,799
43408Clay Center, OH 4340810.6 mi1$160,000$160,000$160,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in ROSSFORD, OH 43460?

As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in ROSSFORD, OH (zip code 43460), compared to 16 the prior year.

What is the median home price in ROSSFORD, OH 43460?

The median listing price in ROSSFORD, OH 43460 is $313,675 as of April 2026, a 16.3% decrease from $374,900 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in ROSSFORD, OH?

Homes in ROSSFORD, OH 43460 spend an average of 82 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in ROSSFORD, OH 43460?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROSSFORD, OH 43460 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 82 days on market compared to 32 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in ROSSFORD, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROSSFORD, OH 43460 save an estimated $6,274 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $313,675. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.