Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRUCEVILLE, IN real estate market (47516) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 210 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 210 days on market compared to 10 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 74.1% year-over-year, from $299,000 to $77,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRUCEVILLE, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 986 · Density: 13.1/mi² · Median household income: $69,737
Typical home value: $168,208 · Homeownership: 89.2%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47516 | Bruceville, IN 47516 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $433,868 | $84,950 | $108,467 |
| 47561 | Oaktown, IN 47561 | 6.5 mi | 6 | $594,828 | $99,100 | $99,138 |
| 47597 | Wheatland, IN 47597 | 10.4 mi | 1 | $540,000 | $540,000 | $540,000 |
| 62439 | Lawrenceville, IL 62439 | 11.9 mi | 26 | $4,120,584 | $152,300 | $158,484 |
| 47557 | Monroe City, IN 47557 | 14.1 mi | 4 | $1,577,400 | $426,250 | $394,350 |
| 47501 | Washington, IN 47501 | 15.0 mi | 58 | $15,295,876 | $220,700 | $263,722 |
| 47568 | Plainville, IN 47568 | 15.3 mi | 1 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $419,900 |
| 62451 | Palestine, IL 62451 | 18.8 mi | 4 | $312,200 | $92,750 | $78,050 |
| 47529 | Elnora, IN 47529 | 19.6 mi | 2 | $431,500 | $215,750 | $215,750 |
| 47848 | Dugger, IN 47848 | 20.9 mi | 8 | $1,924,560 | $199,000 | $240,570 |
| 47558 | Montgomery, IN 47558 | 21.7 mi | 6 | $2,286,252 | $379,000 | $381,042 |
| 47443 | Lyons, IN 47443 | 22.5 mi | 2 | $199,800 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
| 47441 | Linton, IN 47441 | 23.1 mi | 40 | $8,816,160 | $187,900 | $220,404 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in BRUCEVILLE, IN (zip code 47516), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRUCEVILLE, IN 47516 is $77,450 as of April 2026, a 74.1% decrease from $299,000 the prior year.
Homes in BRUCEVILLE, IN 47516 spend an average of 210 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 10 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRUCEVILLE, IN 47516 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 210 days on market compared to 10 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRUCEVILLE, IN 47516 save an estimated $1,549 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $77,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.