Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The QUINCY, IN real estate market (47456) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 14.4% year-over-year, from $412,000 to $352,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in QUINCY, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,203 · Density: 16.7/mi² · Median household income: $66,662
Typical home value: $180,207 · Homeownership: 96.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47456 | Quincy, IN 47456 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,319,700 | $439,900 | $439,900 |
| 46166 | Paragon, IN 46166 | 6.4 mi | 6 | $2,600,940 | $331,694 | $433,490 |
| 46180 | Stilesville, IN 46180 | 10.1 mi | 5 | $2,500,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
| 47868 | Poland, IN 47868 | 11.3 mi | 10 | $2,664,670 | $242,475 | $266,467 |
| 46128 | Fillmore, IN 46128 | 13.6 mi | 12 | $5,022,960 | $359,675 | $418,580 |
| 46151 | Martinsville, IN 46151 | 14.5 mi | 106 | $43,001,126 | $355,900 | $405,671 |
| 46171 | Reelsville, IN 46171 | 15.2 mi | 4 | $1,036,532 | $225,000 | $259,133 |
| 46135 | Greencastle, IN 46135 | 17.0 mi | 46 | $15,183,634 | $292,475 | $330,079 |
| 46111 | Brooklyn, IN 46111 | 18.4 mi | 2 | $379,800 | $189,900 | $189,900 |
| 46158 | Mooresville, IN 46158 | 19.1 mi | 62 | $24,271,202 | $374,900 | $391,471 |
| 47468 | Unionville, IN 47468 | 20.2 mi | 8 | $4,547,880 | $483,450 | $568,485 |
| 47853 | Harmony, IN 47853 | 20.6 mi | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 46105 | Bainbridge, IN 46105 | 21.7 mi | 1 | $261,000 | $261,000 | $261,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in QUINCY, IN (zip code 47456), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in QUINCY, IN 47456 is $352,475 as of April 2026, a 14.4% decrease from $412,000 the prior year.
Homes in QUINCY, IN 47456 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 35 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, QUINCY, IN 47456 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in QUINCY, IN 47456 save an estimated $7,050 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $352,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.