Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BROOKLYN, IN 46111

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Morgan County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BROOKLYN, IN real estate market (46111) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 251 days on the market before going under contract.

Whether you are buying or selling in BROOKLYN, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BROOKLYN, IN 46111 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 443  ·  Density: 760.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $64,167

Typical home value: $0  ·  Homeownership: 80.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
1
Pending
1
100% pending ratio
Median Price
$254,500
Average Price
$254,500
Days on Market
251

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$168
Median Home Size
1,516 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 18.1 miles — 841 listings ($262,276,609 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
46111Brooklyn, IN 461110.0 mi2$379,800$189,900$189,900
46151Martinsville, IN 461517.2 mi106$43,001,126$355,900$405,671
46157Monrovia, IN 461578.5 mi32$9,932,000$305,250$310,375
46168Plainfield, IN 4616810.3 mi104$41,398,864$364,475$398,066
46142Greenwood, IN 4614211.6 mi79$27,651,580$339,450$350,020
46221Indianapolis, IN 4622112.6 mi93$20,560,719$229,000$221,083
46241Indianapolis, IN 4624113.7 mi62$11,712,110$185,575$188,905
46160Morgantown, IN 4616014.0 mi13$6,714,214$395,975$516,478
46166Paragon, IN 4616614.1 mi6$2,600,940$331,694$433,490
46227Indianapolis, IN 4622715.7 mi149$35,421,025$229,925$237,725
46184Whiteland, IN 4618415.8 mi69$23,055,936$297,450$334,144
46214Indianapolis, IN 4621417.8 mi39$9,385,506$239,200$240,654