Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MARTINSVILLE, IN real estate market (46151) currently shows 134 active listings, with 54 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 22 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.4% year-over-year, from $388,250 to $393,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in MARTINSVILLE, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 32,564 · Density: 61.7/mi² · Median household income: $79,808
Typical home value: $200,055 · Homeownership: 80.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46151 | Martinsville, IN 46151 | 0.0 mi | 106 | $43,001,126 | $355,900 | $405,671 |
| 46166 | Paragon, IN 46166 | 8.7 mi | 6 | $2,600,940 | $331,694 | $433,490 |
| 46158 | Mooresville, IN 46158 | 9.7 mi | 62 | $24,271,202 | $374,900 | $391,471 |
| 47468 | Unionville, IN 47468 | 11.8 mi | 8 | $4,547,880 | $483,450 | $568,485 |
| 47433 | Gosport, IN 47433 | 13.7 mi | 11 | $5,872,856 | $340,700 | $533,896 |
| 47456 | Quincy, IN 47456 | 14.5 mi | 3 | $1,319,700 | $439,900 | $439,900 |
| 46181 | Trafalgar, IN 46181 | 15.0 mi | 14 | $7,717,472 | $389,698 | $551,248 |
| 47408 | Bloomington, IN 47408 | 15.3 mi | 54 | $31,289,220 | $465,550 | $579,430 |
| 46168 | Plainfield, IN 46168 | 16.8 mi | 104 | $41,398,864 | $364,475 | $398,066 |
| 47404 | Bloomington, IN 47404 | 17.9 mi | 88 | $36,631,232 | $350,000 | $416,264 |
| 46143 | Greenwood, IN 46143 | 19.6 mi | 236 | $109,216,788 | $381,750 | $462,783 |
| 46120 | Cloverdale, IN 46120 | 19.7 mi | 20 | $6,445,000 | $244,950 | $322,250 |
| 46217 | Indianapolis, IN 46217 | 19.9 mi | 103 | $29,687,587 | $268,175 | $288,229 |
As of April 2026, there are 134 active listings in MARTINSVILLE, IN (zip code 46151), compared to 112 the prior year.
The median listing price in MARTINSVILLE, IN 46151 is $393,700 as of April 2026, a 1.4% increase from $388,250 the prior year.
Homes in MARTINSVILLE, IN 46151 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARTINSVILLE, IN 46151 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 22 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARTINSVILLE, IN 46151 save an estimated $7,874 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $393,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.